Upcoming events in London

Per Gessle's Roxette Plus Special Guests Eventim Apollo, London

Monday 15th October 2018

Satellite Stories + LCMDF The Lexington, London

Monday 15th October 2018

Fela Kuti's Birthday Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 15th October 2018

Greentea Peng The Pickle Factory, London

Monday 15th October 2018

77:78 + Guests London Oslo, London

Monday 15th October 2018

Erlend Øye & La Comitiva Bush Hall, London

Monday 15th October 2018

How To Dress Well Corsica Studios, London

Monday 15th October 2018

Jaakko Eino Kalevi plus special guests The Moth Club, London

Monday 15th October 2018

Tom Grennan Plus Elli Ingram O2 Academy Brixton, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Franc Moody plus Weslee & Mathilda Homer Village Underground, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Childcare Plus Special Guests Lazy Day and VC Pines Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Richard Thompson Plus Joan Shelley Barbican Hall, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Hardy Caprio Plus special guests O2 Forum, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Astroid Boys Plus Special Guests Boston Music Room, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Father Plus Special Guests XOYO, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Baloji Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Laura Veirs + guests Led To Sea Bush Hall, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Dan Lancaster + Chronical London Oslo, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

You Tell Me (featuring Field Music’s Peter Brewis and Sarah Hayes), plus ALESSANDRO CIMINATA The Waiting Room, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

The Goon Sax + The Rebel + Life Drawings The Garage, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Karine Polwart Cadogan Hall, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Beach House Troxy, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

K.FLAY Plus Special Guests Heaven, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

John Butler Trio + special guests Eventim Apollo, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Sophie And The Giants Plus Nadia Sheikh The Waiting Room, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Jay Prince Plus Special Guests Jazz Cafe, London, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

The Tailormade Plus The Tin Pigeons + Lucy May Walker The Borderline, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

The Miseducation Anniversary - A Live Rendition Of Lauryn Hill XOYO, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

DakhaBrakha Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Dayo Bello Plus Lola Young The Courtyard, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Leifur James The Pickle Factory, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Boy Azooga Plus Special Guests Scala London, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Matt Simons + AKA GEORGE + NATHAN ANGELO Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Bo Ningen + Special Guests The Moth Club, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Speedy Ortiz The Garage, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Lemaitre + Dagny Heaven, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Ry Cooder + Joachim Cooder Cadogan Hall, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Beach House Troxy, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Gwenno Islington Assembly Hall, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Bloody Knees Plus Dangers of Love Underworld, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Cassia + Giant Rooks + Bangal Lancers The Garage, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Annisokay & I Set My Friends On Fire O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Aadae + Ezra Bruno London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

London On Da Track Plus Special Guests XOYO, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Joe Grind Plus special guests Electrowerkz, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Sea Girls + The Pale White Scala London, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Westerman London Oslo, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Sick Joy Plus Mantra Shacklewell Arms, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

STEPHEN JAMES SMITH Plus special guests St Pancras Old Church, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Steady Holiday + Guests The Islington, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Palace Plus Guests Hoxton Hall, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Husky Loops Corsica Studios, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Attila + Eskimo Callboy + The Browning O2 Academy Islington, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Crossfaith + Guests Electric Ballroom, London

Friday 19th October 2018
Friday 19th October 2018

Black Peaks + Bossk + Gold Key Underworld, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn Plus MANIK MC Corsica Studios, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Saxon + Y&T + Wayward Sons Roundhouse, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Fickle Friends + Marsicans O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Friday 19th October 2018

The Posies 30th Anniversary Tour Jon Auer / Ken Stringfellow / Mike Musburger / Dave Fox The legendary lineup from “Frosting on the Beater” + Tailor The Garage, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Glass Tiger Plus AT THE SUN Boston Music Room, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Dahlia Sleeps + ARK and O MATAEUS Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Friday 19th October 2018

African Head Charge Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Hot Snakes + DEAF WISH London Oslo, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Rina Sawayama Parallel Lines and Live Nation Present Heaven, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Tony Iommi with Phil Alexander 'A Life In Music' The Emmanuel Centre, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Rick Ross Troxy, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Anomalie + Tommasi Cappellato Dingwalls, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Havana Música presents: A Celebration Of Cuban Music Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Delgres 100 Club, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Bill Brewster Does Disco Old Queens Head, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Plastician Does Disco The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Hunee + Aurora Halal (Live) + Dr Rubinstein + Mark Seven + John Gomez XOYO, London

Friday 19th October 2018 - Saturday 20th October 2018

Andrés Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Willie J Healey plus Blanc (All Ages Matinee Show) The Moth Club, London

Saturday 20th October 2018
Saturday 20th October 2018

Eric Martin + Voytek Golbiak Unplugged O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

The Jam’d 40th Anniversary: All Mod Cons (plus greatest hits set) O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Hot Snakes + Rattle London Oslo, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Cosmic Hard Dance - Ghouls from outer space! The Albany, London

Saturday 20th October 2018 - Sunday 21st October 2018

Hustle Wrestling present: Hustlepalooza - It's Still Real To Us Dammit! The Garage, London

Saturday 20th October 2018
Saturday 20th October 2018
Saturday 20th October 2018

Session Victim XOYO, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Places + Faces Plus Special Guests KOKO, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

dBridge Plus Special Guests Village Underground, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Club De Fromage - London's greatest pop party O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Not Another Indie Disco O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Soul City: Disco, House & Soul Every Saturday Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Blue Lab Beats Plus Special Guests Oval Space, London

Sunday 21st October 2018

Lordi + Silver Dust + Egokills The Garage, London

Sunday 21st October 2018

Kadhja Bonet The Borderline, London

Sunday 21st October 2018

Novo Amor Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Carpenter Brut Plus GosT O2 Forum, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Mr Carmack Plus Special Guests Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Orchestra Orange: A Live Rendition Of Frank Ocean XOYO, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Mina Rose plus special guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Polish Club Plus THE MYSTERINES Sebright Arms, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Brian Jonestown Massacre Plus special guests O2 Forum, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

CC Smugglers + Special Guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Novo Amor Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

RE:IMAGINE Watch the Throne - An Orchestral Rendition of Kanye and Jay-Z XOYO, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Sam Evian Support comes from Leif Erikson (main) Hollow Hand (opener) Hoxton Hall, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

The Chats Plus Muskets and Abjects Electric Ballroom, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Cat Power Roundhouse, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Bixiga 70 Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Lawson Plus special guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

SL Plus Special Guests Electrowerkz, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Mario Biondi Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Puma Blue Scala London, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Stevie Appleton Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Ryan McGarvey + THE LUKE DOHERTY BAND 100 Club, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Leyya Sebright Arms, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Agar Agar Village Underground, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Okay Kaya + Guests Chats Palace, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Sophie Fabric Night Club, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Haiku Hands Plus Special Guests Corsica Studios, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Ash Plus Death by Unga Bunga O2 Forum, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Her's The Dome, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Two Another plus special guests XOYO, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Black Honey + PINS and Russo Electric Ballroom, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

The Blind Boys Of Alabama Islington Assembly Hall, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Orquesta Akokan Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

James Smith Plus Special Guests Servant Jazz Quarters, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Sundara Karma Plus Special Guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Giant Party + Guests The Lexington, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Eleanor Friedberger London Oslo, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Harvey Causon Plus Special Guests Kuda Blue + Maya Law The Pickle Factory, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

BlackWaters + Retro Video Club + RedFaces London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Kingswood Plus Slowlines Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Kizzy Crawford The Islington, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Krept & Konan Plus Special Guests Alexandra Palace, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Our Last Night & Hands Like Houses Plus Special Guests Electric Ballroom, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Lucy Spraggan + Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Solomon Grey + guests Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Bluesfest - John Fogerty Plus Special Guests Steve Miller Band The O2 Arena, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

BIG ZUU Plus EYEZ + DRIFTER + D7 + WAX + Special Guests O2 Academy Islington, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Our Girl The Garage, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Bad Sounds Plus Special Guests Indoor Pets & Dylan Cartlidge Heaven, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Caitlyn Scarlett Plus Special Guests Servant Jazz Quarters, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Culture Abuse Plus Gouge Away & Funeral Shakes + High Vis Boston Music Room, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy - An Orchestral Rendition of Kanye West XOYO, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Imogen Notting Hill Arts Club, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Snail Mail The Dome, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

BC Camplight + Peneleope Isles + Beckie Margaret Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Menace Beach plus Cruel World London Oslo, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Why Don't We: Why Don't We Europe Eventim Apollo, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Marc O'Reilly Plus Special Guests Paper Dress Vintage, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Palm + guests The Moth Club, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

FAZE MIYAKE The Camden Assembly, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Kingswood Plus Indigo Lo Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

The Rasmus Plus The Shiver & Overlaps KOKO, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Tickets available on:

The Daniel Wakeford Experience Plus The Fabricators O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah: Some Loud Thunder 10th Anniversary Tour Plus Special Guest: Madeline Kenney + Murray A. Lightburn (of The Dears) Electric Ballroom, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters & Van Morrison Plus Special Guests Colin Macleod The O2, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Lord Huron + Malena Zavala Roundhouse, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Jack Maynard Plus GOAT (Conor Maynard & Jack Maynard) O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Friday 26th October 2018

The Marcus King Band plus Mollie Marriott Islington Assembly Hall, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Brix and the Extricated Plus grasshopper Dingwalls, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Bluesfest 2018: Raphael Saadiq Indigo at The O2, London

Friday 26th October 2018

FEWS Plus special guests Boston Music Room, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Go Kart Mozart plus special guests The Moth Club, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Back To The Planet / Culture Shock / RDF New Cross Inn, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Wednesday 13 plus special guests The Garage, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Freddie McGregor Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Amber Olivier Plus Special Guests The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Snakecharmer plus guests Zal Cleminson’s Sin' Dogs ULU Live - London, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Jono McCleery + Emil Landman Redon, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Josefin Ohrn + The Liberation St Pancras Old Church, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Naxatras Plus Support The Black Heart, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Camden's Indie Disco: Halloween Edition The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Hunee + Palms Trax + Jamie Tiller + Phil Mison XOYO, London

Friday 26th October 2018 - Saturday 27th October 2018

Blow Up at St Moritz Club Magic Seas + Spencer M Taylor St. Moritz Club, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Star Shaped Club Oasis Special featuring Oas-is O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Friday 26th October 2018

BCUC Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Dub FX + Special Guests Electric Ballroom, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

State Champs + Seaway + Stand Atlantic + Woes Roundhouse, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Bluesfest - Zac Brown Band Plus Special Guests Beth Hart The O2 Arena, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Echo Town Thousand Island, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

The Black Eyed Peas Masters Of The Sun Tour, Plus Special Guest Nadia Rose Eventim Apollo, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Martin Sexton Thousand Island, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Bluesfest 2018: Robert Cray plus Don Bryant feat. the Bo Keys Indigo at The O2, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

People Under the Stairs Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Wednesday 13 plus special guests The Garage, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

David Murray & Saul Williams Islington Assembly Hall, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Sunstack Jones Plus Special Guests The Islington, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Yotto: Worldwide Hyperfall Tour XOYO, London

Saturday 27th October 2018 - Sunday 28th October 2018

Club De Fromage & Not Another Indie Disco Halloween SpecialClub De Fromage Halloween SpecialClub De Fromage Halloween Special O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Soul City: Disco, House & Soul Every Saturday Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Mike Skinner, Big Tobz, Donae’o, Kwengface & more Electric Brixton, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Black Celebration 2018 DAF (UK Exclusive) + The Young Gods (UK Exclusive) + Suicide Commando (UK Exclusive) + Empathy Test + Sulpher + DKAG + Machine Rox + DJs O2 Forum, London

Sunday 28th October 2018 - Monday 29th October 2018

Bluesfest - Counting Crows Plus Very Special Guest Alison Krauss + The White Buffalo The O2 Arena, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

The Black Eyed Peas Masters Of The Sun Tour, Plus Special Guest Nadia Rose Eventim Apollo, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

Damien Escobar Plus special guests KOKO, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

Lankum The Borderline, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

William Basinski Jazz Cafe, London, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

Tijuana Cartel O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

The Lovely Eggs Scala London, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

The Rubinoos + special guests: THE SURFIN' LUNGS 100 Club, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

Fistula & Grime The Black Heart, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

alt-J plus AK Patterson Royal Albert Hall, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Heatwave Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Blood Orange plus Kelsey Lu and BEA1991 O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Coeur de Pirate Plus special guests The Garage, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever Plus Special Guests - Dizzy KOKO, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Gecko + support DANIEL PIPER + BELLA SPINKS The Borderline, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Ruel Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Lemonade Re:made - An immersive audio/visual experience XOYO, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Grace Carter Plus special guests Village Underground, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Gold Star + Guests The Waiting Room, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Jennie Abrahamson + Special Guests Rich Mix, London, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Average Joe & ASHS Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Monday 29th October 2018

alt-J plus AK Patterson Royal Albert Hall, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Tickets available on:

John Grant Plus Special Guests Two Medicine O2 Academy Brixton, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Less Than Jake | Reel Big Fish Plus Zebrahead, Suburban Legends & DJ Matt Stocks O2 Forum, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Marlon Williams EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Serpentwithfeet plus guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Phosphorescent Plus Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Shred Kelly Plus Hannah Scott O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Carla Bley Trios Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

The Delta Ladies / JFK BLUE + support 100 Club, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Mutual Benefit London Oslo, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Samm Henshaw Plus Special Guests Scala London, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Noah Slee Plus Special Guests Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Marissa Nadler St Matthias Church, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Robinson Plus Special Guests Queen Of Hoxton, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Trevor Powers plus special guests Electrowerkz, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Annabel Allum Plus Sam Johnson The Moth Club, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Dream Wife Special Halloween Show KOKO, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Lucy Dacus Islington Assembly Hall, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Rainbow Kitten Surprise Plus Callum Beattie Heaven, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

First Aid Kit Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Less Than Jake | Reel Big Fish Plus Zebrahead, Suburban Legends & DJ Matt Stocks O2 Forum, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Fields of the Nephilim Plus very Special Guests The Church O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

The Garden + Guests The Garage, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Slow Moving Clouds Purcell Room, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

The Hubbards Plus Living Island + DAZE Thousand Island, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Devilskin Plus The Fallen State Boston Music Room, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Jarv Is Plus Special Guests London EartH, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

The KVB + guests Corsica Studios, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Jen Cloher Plus The Finks (Solo) The Moth Club, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Bridges Plus China Bears + Hoofa Sebright Arms, London

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Anti-Flag / Cancer Bats + Worriers Heaven, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Darlingside + special guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

American Aquarium Plus Anthony D'Amato The Borderline, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

All The Luck In The World plus special guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

First Aid Kit Plus The Staves O2 Academy Brixton, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Caligula's Horse + Circles + I Built The Sky Boston Music Room, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

The Garden + Guests The Garage, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Hatchie Plus Special Guests Electrowerkz, London

Thursday 1st November 2018
Thursday 1st November 2018

Scott Matthews plus Ady Johnson St Matthias Church, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Anchorsong Islington Assembly Hall, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Creeper Plus Puppy & Delaire and The Liar KOKO, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

International Pro Wrestling O2 Academy Islington, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Rimon Plus Isaac Waddington The Courtyard, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

SonReal plus special guests Electrowerkz, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Take Care - An Orchestral Rendition Of Drake XOYO, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Palace Winter plus Bessie Turner London Oslo, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Mt. Joy Plus Special Guests Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

JPEGMAFIA Plus Special Guests Scala London, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

VRWRK Corsica Studios, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Sneaks plus guests The Islington, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Fantastic Negrito Plus special guests Dingwalls, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Vicktor Taiwo Plus Guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Space Plus special guests O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Dutty Moonshine Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Islington, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Holy Moly and The Crackers Plus Son of Dave The Garage, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Goat Girl KOKO, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Stone Foundation Islington Assembly Hall, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Tove Styrke Plus Emily Burns Heaven, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Cairokee Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

The Christians Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Vanilla Pod *Last London Show* New Cross Inn, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Cold Cave + Choir Boy Dingwalls, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

GRRRL Plus Special Guests Rich Mix, London, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Hop Along London Oslo, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Aaron Lee Tasjan Plus Special Guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

UNDEAD RAISINS (Colin & Andy play Hundred Reasons) Notting Hill Arts Club, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Little Dragon plus Eliza, Harvey Sutherland, Jamz Supernova Printworks, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

DJ Yoda Plus Special Guests EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

History Of Pirate Radio: Oneman The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Hunee + Antal + Eliphino + Danny Bushes XOYO, London

Friday 2nd November 2018 - Saturday 3rd November 2018

Age Against the Machine The Phoenix, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Blow Up at St Moritz Club St. Moritz Club, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Habibi Funk + Debora Ipekel & Ece Duzgit Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Fandangle - New Cross Inn, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Ahn Sook-Sun Purcell Room, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Slayer Plus special guests The SSE Arena, Wembley, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Balaam & The Angel plus 1919 + JAY ASTON (Acoustic) from Gene Loves Jezebel + THE LAST CRY + SIBERIA O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

China Crisis The Borderline, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Will Varley Hackney Round Chapel, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Will Haven Plus Special Guests The Dome, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

The Drop The Camden Assembly, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Cairokee Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

The Zapp Band Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

UNDEAD RAISINS (Colin & Andy play Hundred Reasons) Notting Hill Arts Club, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Mad Dog Mcrea 100 Club, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Kolars The Lexington, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Joe Goddard XOYO, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Feeling Gloomy The Phoenix, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Club De Fromage Halloween Special O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Soul City: Disco, House & Soul Every Saturday Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Revolution Pro Wrestling Live At The Cockpit 34 The Cockpit Theatre, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Impericon Never Say Die! Tour Northlane + Being As An Ocean + Alazka + Casey + Polar + Currents + Thousand Below KOKO, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Childish Gambino H.E.R. The O2 Arena, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Ladytron + Guests Roundhouse, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

MORA STI FOTIA The Garage, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Corrosion Of Conformity & Orange Goblin Plus Special Guests O2 Forum, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Lykke Li Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Tribalistas - Marisa Monte, Arnaldo Antunes, Carlinhos Brown Eventim Apollo, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Joe Dolman O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Boogarins Plus Special Guests London Oslo, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Main Source 2nd Ever London Show Cargo London, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Damo Suzuki The Lexington, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Crystal Palace Fireworks 2018 Crystal Palace Park, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Damien Jurado Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Fever Ray Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Monday 5th November 2018

A Night of R&B Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Chrome Sparks Plus Special Guests Village Underground, London

Monday 5th November 2018

KAYTRANADA Plus Special Guests KOKO, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Lotto Boyzz presents: New Brand New Gang Pop Up Plus Special Guests Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Kelsey Lu Plus Special Guests St. Pancras Old Church, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Zuzu plus special guests London Water Rats, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Alayna plus special guests Sebright Arms, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Dubioza Kolektiv + guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Kurt Vile & The Violators O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Tom Baxter Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Josef Leimberg + Mark Kavuma Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Uri Sade Plus Special Guests The Courtyard, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Headie One plus special guests Electric Brixton, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Erja Lyytinen + JIMMY REGAL & THE ROYALS + CHERI LYN The Borderline, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Elder Island Village Underground, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Nakhane Plus Sam Johnson and Anais Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Christof van der Ven Sebright Arms, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Wicca Phase Springs Eternal Underworld, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Talib Kweli Electric Brixton, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Kurt Vile & The Violators O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Godsmack Plus Like A Storm O2 Forum, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Georgia Anne Muldrow & The Righteous Plus Special Guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

The Parlotones Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Shinedown Plus Starset + Press to Meco O2 Academy Brixton, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Stealth Plus special guests St Pancras Old Church, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Cat Clyde Thousand Island, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

The Seshen Plus Special Guests Hangar, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Rick James' Stone City Band + DJ HOOCH O2 Academy Islington, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Dan Caplen + Special Guests Jazz Cafe, London, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Ian Felice + support NICK PANKEN (SPIRIT FAMILY REUNION) London Oslo, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Rodrigo Amarante plus support Shannon Lay Bush Hall, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Jessica Pratt St Matthias Church, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Callaghan Plus Special Guests Dingwalls, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Seamus Fogarty plus special guests The Lexington, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Imperial Daze Ryder the Eagle + Charlie Boyer & the Voyeurs The Waiting Room, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Band of Skulls + Broken Hands Scala London, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Bob Wayne Plus Special Guest O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Curtis Harding + guests KOKO, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Parcels + special guests Roundhouse, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Natalie Prass Electric Brixton, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Car Seat Headrest + Guests O2 Forum, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Beach Goth Tour 2018 The Growlers plus Kirin J Callinan O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Here Lies Man The Garage, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Jehst + Full Live Band Jazz Cafe, London, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Jerron 'Blind Boy' Paxton plus special guests Union Chapel Bar, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Sam Gellaitry Plus Special Guests Corsica Studios, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Moscow Death Brigade / The Restarts New Cross Inn, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Destiny's Child: A 16-piece Orchestra Perform the Greatest Hits XOYO, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Asco O2 Academy Islington, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

S-X Plus Special Guests The Borderline, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Deer Tick Plus Joanna Barbera Dingwalls, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

WWE Live The SSE Arena, Wembley, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Emma Ruth Rundle + Patrick Walker of 40 Watt Sun London Oslo, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

485C + Show Boy and Family Jools Shacklewell Arms, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Roosevelt plus special guests Oval Space, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Henge Plus Evil Usses The Lexington, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Faye Meana The Islington, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

A Celebration of Daniel Treacy with members of Television Personalities 100 Club, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

The Dunts + Devon + Para Fiction The Old Blue Last, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Wovoka Gentle + Guests ICA, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Glows + Guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Revolution Pro Wrestling: Uprising 2018 York Hall, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Rolo Tomassi + Blood Command + Cassus Scala London, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Fat Freddy's Drop plus Ladi6 O2 Academy Brixton, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Carvin Jones Band The Borderline, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Nightmares on Wax Plus Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Lindisfarne + Special Guests Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Greta Van Fleet Plus Goodbye June O2 Forum, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Brant Bjork The Garage, London

Friday 9th November 2018

ASYLUMS Plus Special Guests The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Jarreau Vandal plus Louis VI & Skinny Macho Village Underground, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Toska Plus Hypophora Boston Music Room, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Rael Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Terakaft Plus Special Guests Corsica Studios, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Mon Laferte EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Abdoujaparov 100 Club, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Thorbjorn Risager and the Black Tornado + very special guest GRAINNE DUFFY Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Friday 9th November 2018

Rob Lynch St Pancras Old Church, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Hunee + Antal + Eliphino + Danny Bushes XOYO, London

Friday 9th November 2018 - Saturday 10th November 2018

Disco Saga: Dancing to the 70s & 80s The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Blow Up at St Moritz Club St. Moritz Club, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Todd Edwards + Billon Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 9th November 2018

New Order unofficial after party O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Friday 9th November 2018 - Saturday 10th November 2018

Kahn & Neek + Commodo + Boofy + Hi5ghost Bussey Building, London

Friday 9th November 2018 - Saturday 10th November 2018

Emancipator Ensemble MATINEE SHOW Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Blur2 & Pulp’d (Tributes to Blur and Pulp) O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Michael Schenker Fest Plus Eden's Curse O2 Forum, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Bullet For My Valentine plus special guests Of Mice & Men and Nothing More + Shvpes Alexandra Palace, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

John Fairhurst Band Thousand Island, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Fat Freddy's Drop plus Ladi6 O2 Academy Brixton, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

The House of Love: Celebrating the 30th Anniversary of debut album 'The House Of Love' + Thousand Yard Stare + Martin Carr+ Alan McGee (DJ Set) Roundhouse, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Baxter Dury Plus Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Show of Hands "Joint Venture" Tour 2018 Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Press To Meco Plus special guests Boston Music Room, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

CUD Plus Jack Adapter O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Bad Touch + Aaron Buchanan And The Cult Classics + Daxx & Roxane Plus one more act to be confirmed ULU Live - London, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Dessa The Dome, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Joan Osborne Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

UK Subs THE DEFECTS +DESPERATE MEASURES 229 The Venue, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

The Spitfires Plus Social Room + Nick Corbin + Lovebites + Emily Capell + The Riff Islington Assembly Hall, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Rachel Foxx plus special guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Illa J The Camden Assembly, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Alexis Ffrench Plus Special Guests Bush Hall, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Focus 100 Club, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Olden Yolk Plus Guests Sebright Arms, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Emancipator Ensemble EVENING SHOW Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Chainska Brassika + special guests BARE JAMS The Garage, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

The Vintage Caravan The Borderline, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Mr G (Live) XOYO, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Not Another Indie Disco O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Club de Fromage - London's greatest pop party O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Soul City: Disco, House & Soul Every Saturday Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Uneven Structure New Cross Inn, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Chronixx Plus PROTOJE Alexandra Palace, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Cowboy Junkies Bridge Theatre, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Johnny Marr Call the Comet Tour, plus Crewel Intentions Roundhouse, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Greta Van Fleet Plus Goodbye June O2 Forum, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Terence Blanchard Feat. The E-Collective Jazz Cafe, London, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

David Eugene Edwards & Alexander Hacke London Oslo, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Blu Cantrell XOYO, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Mica Paris Plus Special Guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Sam Kelly & The Lost Boys Bush Hall, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Alice Phoebe Lou Village Underground, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Art Feynman The Victoria, London, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

MC50 + Michael Monroe O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Parquet Courts Roundhouse, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Josh Rouse The Borderline, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Greta Van Fleet Plus Goodbye June O2 Forum, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Sigrid Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Hailu Mergia - Awesome Tapes from Africa Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 12th November 2018

FACS The Lexington, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Shintaro Sakamoto The Moth Club, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Vance Joy plus Rae Morris Alexandra Palace, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Psychic TV Plus Special Guests Heaven, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Within Temptation plus Ego Kill Talent O2 Academy Brixton, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Teenage Fanclub 3 Day Ticket valid for the 13th - 15th November 2018 Electric Ballroom, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018 - Thursday 15th November 2018

Shakey Graves - The Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour plus guests KOKO, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Over The Rhine + Special Guests Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Tide Lines The Borderline, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Alex Clare Plus Equals Bush Hall, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

The Cool Kids Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Jonah Nilsson The Camden Assembly, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Grace Savage Thousand Island, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Blanco White Plus Henry Jamison Village Underground, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Laura Jean Sebright Arms, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Mansionair Plus Special Guests Scala London, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Flasher + Guests The Lexington, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Snail Mail The Dome, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Rumours plus special guests London Oslo, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018