Upcoming events in London

August 2020
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Wednesday 12 August
Trevor HallBush HallLondon19:30
13
Friday 14 August
Revolution Pro Wrestling Epic Encounter 2020York HallLondon16:00
Strike AnywhereNew Cross InnLondon18:00
15
16
17
Tuesday 18 August
Indigo GirlsIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Collie BuddzJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00
Wednesday 19 August
Indigo GirlsIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Collie BuddzJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00
Thursday 20 August
Ruts DC AcousticNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 21 August
Giolí & AssiaJazz Cafe, LondonLondon22:30
22
23
Monday 24 August
ABBA Super Trouper exhibitionThe O2 ArenaLondon10:00
Tuesday 25 August
The OnceThe GraceLondon19:00
This Will Destroy YouVillage UndergroundLondon19:30
Wednesday 26 August
BexeyElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 27 August
History of Drum & Bass performed by an Orchestra XOYOLondon19:00Book Tickets
CunninLynguistsJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00
HealthStudio 9294London19:30Book Tickets
Friday 28 August
SWANSIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00
Loose EndsJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00
David McAlmontUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:00Book Tickets
Muncie GirlsLondon OsloLondon19:30Book Tickets
BASHMENT VS AFROBEATS - VIP Party @ RevolutionRevolution America Square London22:00Book Tickets
Dimitri From ParisJazz Cafe, LondonLondon22:30
Saturday 29 August
PONY - Old Skool RnB x Hip Hop x DancehallLoves Company Shoreditch London22:00Book Tickets
30
Monday 31 August
Anime Film Scores performed by Piano & String QuintetJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00
September 2020
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tuesday 1 September
The NightingalesThe LexingtonLondon20:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 2 September
Nubya Garcia Electric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
DerangeO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
BLUES CARAVAN100 ClubLondon19:15
Thursday 3 September
Nicky EarlThe GraceLondon19:00Book Tickets
Cigarettes After Sex Eventim ApolloLondon19:00
Asleep at the WheelIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
A celebration of Arthur RussellJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 4 September
Bulsara and his QueeniesO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
Aaron WestO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:30Book Tickets
The Regrettes - postponed, new date TBCElectric BallroomLondon19:00
BASHMENT NATION - Shoreditch Bashment PartyConcreteLondon22:00Book Tickets
Saturday 5 September
Desolation AngelsNew Cross InnLondon19:00
POUR IT UP - Hip Hop x RnB x DancehallLoves Company Shoreditch London22:00Book Tickets
Reggae RoastScala LondonLondon22:00
Sunday 6 September
Scandal O2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00
Sunday SoulJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Adrianne LenkerLondon EartHLondon19:30
7
Tuesday 8 September
AnamanaguchiThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
9
Thursday 10 September
FAVELAThe GraceLondon19:00
Matt Elliott100 ClubLondon19:30
EYELAR The Camden AssemblyLondon19:30Book Tickets
White Tail FallsSt Pancras Old ChurchLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 11 September
LINDSAY MUNROEThe GraceLondon18:30Book Tickets
The Devout - Depeche Mode Tribute: Violator 30th AnniversaryO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:30Book Tickets
Slum Village & Abstract Orchestra Electric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
La Linea & Latinolife present LoLA MC ShowcasesRich Mix, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Agnes NunesJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Glenn UndergroundJazz Cafe, LondonLondon22:30Book Tickets
The Joe Kay Experience - A Special 4 Hour Set Electric BrixtonLondon23:00
Saturday 12 September
FoursLondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
La Linea presents Weyler: Maradona in MexicoRich Mix, LondonLondon20:00Book Tickets
ASTROWORLD - London's Biggest Hip Hop PartyConcreteLondon22:00Book Tickets
Sunday 13 September
Spear of Destiny229 The VenueLondon00:00Book Tickets
The Millennium Tour 2020The O2 ArenaLondon18:00Book Tickets
14
Tuesday 15 September
Saint MotelIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 16 September
Hed PEO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
HIGHASAKITEThe GarageLondon19:00
CaswellThe SocialLondon19:30Book Tickets
Flyying ColoursThe LexingtonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 17 September
Lauren AuderSt Pancras Old ChurchLondon19:30
Friday 18 September
Chris MurrayNew Cross InnLondon19:00
Purity RingRoundhouseLondon19:00Book Tickets
Saturday 19 September
T.Rextasy 43rd Commemorative Anniversary Concert 2020O2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
Tom Middleton presents Global Communication Feat. Ross Sampson & The Epic String QuartetJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 20 September
StonebwoyO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
Smif-N-WessunJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Monday 21 September
Tash SultanaRoyal Albert HallLondon18:45
tAKiDAO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 22 September
Tash SultanaRoyal Albert HallLondon18:45
nothing, nowhere. Electric BallroomLondon19:00
Amy WadgeO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
Horace AndyJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wish You Were HereOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 23 September
HindsElectric BallroomLondon19:00
Steve ArringtonJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Fenne LilyOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 24 September
KontrustO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Little DragonO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Cold Years229 The VenueLondon19:30Book Tickets
Public PracticeElectrowerkzLondon19:30
Friday 25 September
King Salami and the Cumberland ThreeNew Cross InnLondon18:00Book Tickets
Olafur ArnaldsEventim ApolloLondon19:00
Kerrang! Radio Fresh Blood Tour: PENGSHUiBoston Music RoomLondon19:00Book Tickets
Young KnivesColoursLondon19:00Book Tickets
MezergJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
BASHMENT VS AFROBEATS - VIP Party @ RevolutionRevolution America Square London22:00Book Tickets
Bank Holiday Thursday: Wookie + Groove ChroniclesJazz Cafe, LondonLondon22:30Book Tickets
Saturday 26 September
Dutty Moonshine Big BandThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Mary CoughlanShoreditch Town HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
JFDR Rich Mix, LondonLondon19:30Book Tickets
RAP MANIAO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon20:00Book Tickets
PONY - Old Skool RnB x Hip Hop x DancehallLoves Company Shoreditch London22:00Book Tickets
Future BounceOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon22:30Book Tickets
27
Monday 28 September
An Evening with Loudon Wainwright III, Suzzy Roche and Lucy Wainwright RocheRoyal Festival HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
M Huncho O2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00
The Bays (Live)Jazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Basia BulatOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:30Book Tickets
Tuesday 29 September
Roy Ayers UbiquityJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 30 September
Donae'oVillage UndergroundLondon19:00Book Tickets
Einstürzende NeubautenO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Richard WaltersThe Waiting RoomLondon19:30Book Tickets
October 2020
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Thursday 1 October
ALESSANDRO CIMINATAThe GraceLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wilma Archer GroupChats PalaceLondon19:30Book Tickets
LibraLibraThe Waiting RoomLondon19:30Book Tickets
Peter IbbetsonLondon Bermondsey Social ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 2 October
Fake LaughThe GraceLondon19:00Book Tickets
W.A.S.P.O2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00
RA THE RUGGED MANJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
BASHMENT NATION - Shoreditch Bashment PartyConcreteLondon22:00Book Tickets
Saturday 3 October
MODS MAYDAY 2020Hackney Round ChapelLondon15:00Book Tickets
CashO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
POUR IT UP - Hip Hop x RnB x DancehallLoves Company Shoreditch London22:00Book Tickets
Sunday 4 October
Sanctified with London Community Gospel ChoirJazz Cafe, LondonLondon17:00Book Tickets
5
Tuesday 6 October
The History of Drum & Bass Performed Live by an OrchestraXOYOLondon19:00Book Tickets
Jaga JazzistIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Boomtown RatsThe London PalladiumLondon19:00Book Tickets
Yael NaimHoxton HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Dorian ElectraHeavenLondon19:00Book Tickets
Luke Haines & Peter Buck100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
James Smith Scala LondonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Julia ChurchThe LexingtonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 7 October
Skinny LivingHeavenLondon18:30Book Tickets
Luke Haines & Peter Buck100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 8 October
CasselsShacklewell ArmsLondon19:00Book Tickets
S-XThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Henrik Freischlader100 ClubLondon19:30
JunodreamOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 9 October
Greyson ChanceHeavenLondon19:00Book Tickets
PINSOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:30Book Tickets
faUst play FAUST IVUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 10 October
Skimmity Hitchers + ImprintsThe GraceLondon18:30Book Tickets
Wrong Jovi - Bon Jovi Tribute: Live at Wembley '95 TourO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
ASTROWORLD - London's Biggest Hip Hop PartyConcreteLondon22:00Book Tickets
Sunday 11 October
Lunar CLondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Monday 12 October
Kiana LedéElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Chronixx Eventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Black CrowesO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00
Wesley GonzalezElectrowerkzLondon19:30Book Tickets
Tuesday 13 October
Blonde vs Orange - Orchestral Rendition of Frank OceanXOYOLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Black CrowesO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
The FratellisO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
SilvaJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Mike Zito100 ClubLondon19:15
Calibro 35Islington Assembly HallLondon19:30Book Tickets
Leif EriksonElectrowerkzLondon19:30
Mosa WildScala LondonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 14 October
LINEA 77100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 15 October
IAM{X}Cadogan HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Look Mum No ComputerColoursLondon19:30
Friday 16 October
BASHMENT meets AFROBEATS Revolution America Square London00:00Book Tickets
Look Mum No ComputerNotting Hill Arts ClubLondon19:30
OsunladeJazz Cafe, LondonLondon22:30Book Tickets
Saturday 17 October
Electric Soft ParadeLondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
808 STATE LIVE London EartHLondon19:00Book Tickets
Nuria GrahamThe LexingtonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Sunday 18 October
Rend CollectiveEventim ApolloLondon18:30Book Tickets
JehstJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Monday 19 October
La Linea 20 - MestizoElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Fleurie / RuelleLondon OsloLondon19:00
Grace Carter O2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
GekoScala LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 20 October
Nouvelle VagueUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Andy ShaufO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Last Internationale100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 21 October
MarthaGunnThe Courtyard TheatreLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 22 October
Emily BurnsDingwallsLondon19:00Book Tickets
EivørUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Keyon HarroldJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 23 October
Girls In SynthesisShacklewell ArmsLondon19:00Book Tickets
Nu X FestNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Lost BrothersUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Asking AlexandriaO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
SquarepusherRoundhouseLondon19:00
Saturday 24 October
AsylumsThe Moth ClubLondon18:00Book Tickets
NahkoBush HallLondon20:00
PONY - Old Skool RnB x Hip Hop x DancehallLoves Company Shoreditch London22:00Book Tickets
Sunday 25 October
Mr Sam & The DednutzUnderworldLondon19:00Book Tickets
Monday 26 October
Nickelodeon SlimefestThe SSE Arena, WembleyLondon12:30
Nickelodeon SlimefestThe SSE Arena, WembleyLondon17:30
Nathaniel RateliffRoyal Albert HallLondon18:45Book Tickets
Scott StappO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Alexis FfrenchBarbican HallLondon19:00
BladeeElectric BallroomLondon19:00
Illa J (Yancey Album Tour)Jazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tangerine DreamRoundhouseLondon19:00Book Tickets
Hannah GraceOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:30Book Tickets
Tuesday 27 October
Leif VollebekkElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Ms NinaLondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Louis Berry The GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Demons of Ruby MaeO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 28 October
Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tours 2The O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
NZCA LINESHeavenLondon19:00Book Tickets
D'OneO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon19:00
Thursday 29 October
Danko JonesUnderworldLondon18:00Book Tickets
Madison McFerrinColoursLondon19:00Book Tickets
FatimaJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 30 October
Will and The PeopleOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:00Book Tickets
The CoronasO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Brand New Heavies Indigo at The O2London19:00Book Tickets
Buster Shuffle100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
BASHMENT VS AFROBEATS - VIP Party @ RevolutionRevolution America Square London22:00Book Tickets
Saturday 31 October
ASTROWORLD - London's Biggest Hip-Hop Halloween PartyConcreteLondon22:00Book Tickets
November 2020
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
Monday 2 November
Patti Smith and her BandRoyal Albert HallLondon18:45Book Tickets
Mario BiondiUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
SIMON SPILLETT BIG BAND play Tubby Hayes100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Tuesday 3 November
Patti Smith and her BandRoyal Albert HallLondon18:45Book Tickets
TOPSVillage UndergroundLondon19:30Book Tickets
4
Thursday 5 November
Shingai O2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Jungle BrownO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Bamily Corsica StudiosLondon19:00Book Tickets
Retro Video ClubThe GraceLondon19:30
Ian Siegal - Unplugged100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 6 November
MARTIN STEPHENSON & THE DAINTEESS - Salutation Road 30th Anniversary100 ClubLondon19:00Book Tickets
Bennett Wilson PooleIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Show Of HandsUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sea GirlsO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00
The RiflesO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
Mad Dog McreaThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
BASHMENT NATION - Shoreditch Bashment PartyConcreteLondon22:00Book Tickets
Saturday 7 November
ON-U SOUND-O2 Forum Kentish TownLondon18:00Book Tickets
Stone FoundationIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Too Many ZoozOval SpaceLondon19:00Book Tickets
POUR IT UP - Hip Hop x RnB x DancehallLoves Company Shoreditch London22:00Book Tickets
Sunday 8 November
Jagged Edge and 112 live in concert Eventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Monday 9 November
SalmoO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 10 November
Jackie LynnThe Moth ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 11 November
The NeighbourhoodAlexandra PalaceLondon18:30Book Tickets
Astrid S: World Tour Part One O2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Black PumasRoundhouseLondon19:00Book Tickets
Molly Hatchet100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 12 November
Viagra BoysO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Betsie GøldO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
PEAT & DIESEL100 ClubLondon19:30
CUBICOLORThe GarageLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 13 November
Evil ScarecrowThe GarageLondon18:30Book Tickets
The GonadsNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
BASHMENT meets AFROBEATS Revolution America Square London22:00Book Tickets
The AlchemistJazz Cafe, LondonLondon22:30
Saturday 14 November
The Doors AliveO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
Definitely MightbeO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
FAVELALondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Zion TrainNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Rustin ManUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Lottery WinnersThe LexingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
The ChristiansUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:30Book Tickets
ASTROWORLD - London's Biggest Hip Hop PartyConcreteLondon22:00Book Tickets
Sunday 15 November
Alex Zhang HungtaiLondon OsloLondon19:30
Monday 16 November
SminoO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sarathy KorwarVillage UndergroundLondon19:30Book Tickets
Tuesday 17 November
Nathan BallOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:00Book Tickets
Hypnotic Brass EnsembleJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
London 100 Club Tuesday Blues100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 18 November
Ben L'Oncle SoulIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
PoziThe LexingtonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 19 November
College Dropout Live Orchestral Rendition of Kanye West XOYOLondon19:00Book Tickets
Lucy SpragganO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
KawalaO2 Forum Kentish TownLondonBook Tickets
The BaggiosThe Waiting RoomLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 20 November
Danny Worsnop (Asking Alexandria)Boston Music RoomLondon19:00
R.E.M. by Stipe 229 The VenueLondon19:00Book Tickets
Chef'Special London OsloLondon19:30
Cormac NeesonSt. Pancras Old ChurchLondon19:30Book Tickets
Janet Kay and Carroll ThompsonUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 21 November
Carolina DuranteO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
Antarctic MonkeysO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
Sham 69 - Tim VNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Dub PistolsIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
James Grant and The Hallelujah String QuartetUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Nearly Dan229 The VenueLondon19:00Book Tickets
SkindredRoundhouseLondon19:00
Sunday 22 November
The Driver EraO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00
Monday 23 November
Machine HeadO2 Academy BrixtonLondon18:30
bbno$O2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Bluebeaters 100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Tuesday 24 November
Soul II SoulRoyal Albert HallLondon18:45
The DearsThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
London 100 Club Tuesday Blues: Robert J Hunter Band100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
BraidsThe Moth ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 25 November
Oscar JeromeElectric BrixtonLondon19:00
Hands Off GretelThe Camden AssemblyLondon19:00
TenderIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Alfie NealeColoursLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 26 November
Greentea PengLondon EartHLondon19:00Book Tickets
Jethro Tull's Martin Barre100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Jake IsaacBush HallLondon19:30Book Tickets
SHVPESScala LondonLondon19:30
Friday 27 November
Altin GunScala LondonLondon18:30Book Tickets
DutchkidLondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Ned's Atomic Dustbin - Ingredients 30 DingwallsLondon19:00Book Tickets
The VaporsUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:00Book Tickets
Kedr LivanskiyStudio 9294London19:30Book Tickets
Diet CigThe DomeLondon19:30Book Tickets
Rick Wakeman The Even Grumpier Old Christmas ShowCadogan HallLondon19:30Book Tickets
BASHMENT VS AFROBEATS - VIP Party @ RevolutionRevolution America Square London22:00Book Tickets
Saturday 28 November
Ned's Atomic Dustbin - Ingredients 30 DingwallsLondon19:00
Scott MatthewsUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
From the Jam Indigo at The O2London19:00Book Tickets
PONY - Old Skool RnB x Hip Hop x DancehallLoves Company Shoreditch London22:00Book Tickets
29
Monday 30 November
Alejandro FernandezEventim ApolloLondon18:30Book Tickets
Ella EyreO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
December 2020
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tuesday 1 December
PharmakonStudio 9294London19:00Book Tickets
Tokyo Police ClubThe DomeLondon19:00Book Tickets
Kraak & SmaakThe GarageLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 2 December
VandenbergThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Henrik Schwarz & Alma QuartetJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Joshua Ray WalkerO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Lorenzo SenniVillage UndergroundLondon19:30Book Tickets
Dadi FreyrLondon OsloLondon19:30
BESSIE TURNERThe LexingtonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 3 December
Noble JacksThe Camden AssemblyLondon19:00Book Tickets
Becky HillO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Henrik Schwarz & Alma QuartetJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Dadi FreyrLondon OsloLondon19:30
AJIMALThe Pickle FactoryLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 4 December
THE ALARM - SIGMA TOUR 2020Electric BallroomLondon18:00Book Tickets
Jon HopkinsRoyal Albert HallLondon18:30
IQO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
SladeIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Afriquoi LiveJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
BROOKE ANNIBALEThe GraceLondon19:30Book Tickets
London Calling100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
BB KING BLUES BANDUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:30Book Tickets
POUR IT UP - Hip Hop x RnB x DancehallLoves Company Shoreditch London22:00Book Tickets
BASHMENT NATION - Shoreditch Bashment PartyConcreteLondon22:00Book Tickets
Saturday 5 December
London Calling100 ClubLondon18:00Book Tickets
Moscow Death BrigadeNew Cross InnLondon18:00Book Tickets
OH MY GOD! IT'S THE CHURCHLondon OsloLondon18:30Book Tickets
Big Country Wonderland TourIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Pearl Jam UKO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 6 December
Sanctified with London Community Gospel ChoirJazz Cafe, LondonLondon17:00Book Tickets
MEUTEO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00
Monday 7 December
Miles Davis' Bitches Brew 50th AnniversaryJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 8 December
Best CoastElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
Lime CordialeThe GarageLondon19:00
The AbyssiniansJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday Blues: JAMES OLIVER BAND100 ClubLondon19:15Book Tickets
The Reverend Peytons Big Damn BandLondon OsloLondon19:30Book Tickets
Ren HarvieuThe Moth ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 9 December
Lime CordialeThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Yoruba Women ChoirJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 10 December
Ane BrunO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
Leddra ChapmanJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Aoife Nessa FrancesSETLondon20:00Book Tickets
Friday 11 December
Electric SixO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
Millie Manders & The ShutupNew Cross InnLondon18:00Book Tickets
The Jam'd - The Jam '82: The Final GigO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon18:30Book Tickets
Smoove & TurrellJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
LarkinsHeavenLondon19:00Book Tickets
UK Subs229 The VenueLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 12 December
The Blockheads229 The VenueLondon19:00Book Tickets
ASTROWORLD - London's Biggest Hip Hop PartyConcreteLondon22:00Book Tickets
Sunday 13 December
Heavy PettinNew Cross InnLondon18:30Book Tickets
Theatre Of Hate229 The VenueLondon19:00Book Tickets
PoppyO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00
Brooklyn Funk EssentialsJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
The WurzelsThe GarageLondon19:30Book Tickets
14
15
Wednesday 16 December
YelleThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Kojey RadicalRoundhouseLondon19:00
Thursday 17 December
DOM FLEMONS + JD WILKESThe Camden AssemblyLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 18 December
Orange GoblinUnderworldLondon18:00Book Tickets
NightwishThe SSE Arena, WembleyLondon18:00Book Tickets
SpizzenergiNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Transglobal Underground feat. Natacha AtlasJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Si CranstounUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 19 December
Orange GoblinUnderworldLondon18:00Book Tickets
FrogleapElectric BallroomLondon18:00Book Tickets
Lost FrequenciesElectric BrixtonLondon18:30
Lawnmower DethThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
20
21
Tuesday 22 December
Indian QueensLondon OsloLondon19:30Book Tickets
23
24
Friday 25 December
BASHMENT VS AFROBEATS - VIP Party @ RevolutionRevolution America Square London22:00Book Tickets
Saturday 26 December
Aretha's Anthem with Black Voices QuintetJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
PONY - Old Skool RnB x Hip Hop x DancehallLoves Company Shoreditch London22:00Book Tickets
Sunday 27 December
Dookie + Blinked 182New Cross InnLondon18:00Book Tickets
Monday 28 December
MotorheadacheNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 29 December
Guns 2 RosesNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 30 December
Peter And The Test Tube BabiesNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 31 December
The Runaway Killers + Simulation MuseNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
ASTROWORLD - London's Biggest Hip Hop NYE PartyConcreteLondon22:00Book Tickets
January 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
Sunday 3 January
AswadJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Thursday 14 January
Ambrose AkinmusireJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Brothers OsborneRoundhouseLondon19:00
January Blues Festival -The Downliners Sect 100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 15 January
Dua LipaThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
SnuffNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
HAUSER With The Royal Philharmonic Concert OrchestraBarbican HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Dele Sosimi Afrobeat OrchestraJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Dr. Feelgood100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 16 January
Dua LipaThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
Dr. Feelgood100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
17
Monday 18 January
The Secret SistersUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
January Blues Festival - A celebration of KOKO TAYLOR100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Hot MilkThe Camden AssemblyLondon19:30
Tuesday 19 January
Richard MarxUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon18:30Book Tickets
Trixie Mattel The London PalladiumLondon19:00Book Tickets
Terry ReidJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 20 January
Watkins Family HourSt Pancras Old ChurchLondon19:00
Watkins Family HourSt Pancras Old ChurchLondon19:00
3MA: Ballaké Sissoko, Driss El Maloumi and RajeryJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 21 January
Richard MarxUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon18:30Book Tickets
Bon EntendeurElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Glue TripThe Waiting RoomLondon19:30Book Tickets
SquidScala LondonLondon19:30
Friday 22 January
Richard MarxUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon18:30
Saturday 23 January
The WakesNew Cross InnLondon12:00Book Tickets
24
Monday 25 January
An evening with PETER HOOK & THE LIGHTO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 26 January
IslandmanJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
LONDON 100 Club TUESDAY BLUES - Aynsley Lister100 ClubLondon19:15Book Tickets
27
Thursday 28 January
Alfredo Rodríguez & Pedrito MartinezJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 29 January
47SoulJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Saturday 30 January
3Oh!3Electric BallroomLondon18:00Book Tickets
The Pierce BrothersElectric BallroomLondon18:00Book Tickets
Sasha VelourEventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
47SoulJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 31 January
Nearly DanJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
February 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Monday 1 February
Sun Kil MoonUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 2 February
Sun Kil MoonUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
SodyOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:30
Wednesday 3 February
DestroyerLondon EartHLondon19:00Book Tickets
Katy J PearsonThe Moth ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 4 February
Loose EndsJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 5 February
Eric GalesO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS Electric BallroomLondon18:00
CHANTEL McGREGOR / ERJA LYYTINEN100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 6 February
FRONT 242O2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:00
PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS Electric BallroomLondon18:00Book Tickets
Nirvana Tribute presents - **DOUBLE ALBUM SHOW**The GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
A Brief History Of King Tubby With Dennis Bovell And FriendsJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
FebuederThe LexingtonLondon19:30
Sunday 7 February
FRONT 242O2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
TarjaElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
Michael Franti & SpearheadO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
8
Tuesday 9 February
Romeo ElvisElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
L'IMPERATRICEO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
Steve 'N' SeagullsThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
HumanistThe LexingtonLondon20:00
Wednesday 10 February
Lanterns On The LakeLondon EartHLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sauti SolO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 11 February
The Von BondiesO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 12 February
Leee John Of ImaginationJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
BILLY NOMATESThe Moth ClubLondon19:30
Saturday 13 February
The House & Garage OrchestraThe SSE Arena, WembleyLondon18:00Book Tickets
Son LittleLondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Murder By DeathThe DomeLondon19:30Book Tickets
Sunday 14 February
Anton & ErinBarbican CentreLondon14:30Book Tickets
The Skids Unplugged229 The VenueLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Lovely Eggs The GarageLondon19:00
Monday 15 February
Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Thank Me TourThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
Men I TrustElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 16 February
SóleyColoursLondon19:00Book Tickets
17
Thursday 18 February
Slow PulpShacklewell ArmsLondon19:00Book Tickets
Rags RudiNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 19 February
Turmion KätilötThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Olcay BayirJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Shawn James100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 20 February
Sleeper & The BluetonesO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon18:30Book Tickets
Hue and CryUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
The MysterinesThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Terry & Gerry100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Sunday 21 February
Robert VincentThe LexingtonLondonBook Tickets
22
Tuesday 23 February
PassengerO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 24 February
Hayseed DixieThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
FREYA BEERPaper Dress VintageLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 25 February
Rebalance Presents: Annabel Allum Tina Boonstra, Prima QueenShacklewell ArmsLondon19:00Book Tickets
Gassed Up / Monasteries / FreehowlingNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 26 February
HorsebeachThe GraceLondon18:30
GZA - 25th Anniversary of Liquid SwordsElectric BrixtonLondon18:30Book Tickets
The Musical BoxEventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
My Life StoryNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Delines Union Chapel BarLondon19:00Book Tickets
Dinosaur Pile UpO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Saturday 27 February
Anton & ErinBarbican CentreLondon14:30Book Tickets
Atmosfear100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
28
March 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Monday 1 March
SwansLondon EartHLondon19:00
Tuesday 2 March
SwansLondon EartHLondon19:00
Porridge RadioVillage UndergroundLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 3 March
CASH SAVAGE & THE LAST DRINKSThe GraceLondon19:00Book Tickets
Hunter & The BearLondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
SwansLondon EartHLondon19:00
Black Country, New RoadElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
Igorrr Scala LondonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 4 March
SIV JAKOBSENThe Courtyard TheatreLondon19:30Book Tickets
Dat BrassScala LondonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 5 March
Hans Zimmer LiveThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
Kill the LightsBoston Music RoomLondon19:00Book Tickets
R.E.M. / Stipe (Celebrating 30 years of Out Of Time)New Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Rolling Blackouts Coastal FeverO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
Stephen Dale Petit100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Oasis UK: (What’s The Story) Morning Glory at 25!O2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Henry GreenLondon OsloLondon19:30Book Tickets
Bernie MarsdenUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 6 March
Stereo MCsLondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Fuel FandangoIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Dandy WarholsRoundhouseLondon19:00Book Tickets
7
8
9
Wednesday 10 March
Boston ManorElectric BrixtonLondon18:30Book Tickets
The Big MoonO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
PeanessLondon OsloLondon19:30Book Tickets
The Blues ChroniclesBush HallLondon19:30Book Tickets
Roxanne De BastionSt Pancras Old ChurchLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 11 March
Miami HorrorO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Reckless Love & Dan Reed NetworkElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
Gabrielle Aplin O2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Ninth WaveOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:30Book Tickets
The Blues ChroniclesBush HallLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 12 March
TempesstOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:00Book Tickets
Louis Cole Big BandLondon EartHLondon19:00
FurLondon OsloLondon19:30Book Tickets
Do NothingIslington Assembly HallLondon19:30
The Blues ChroniclesBush HallLondon19:30Book Tickets
The Ninth WaveSt Pancras Old ChurchLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 13 March
Chelsea Blues FestivalUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London15:00Book Tickets
Massive WagonsO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
Alberta CrossOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:00Book Tickets
Ryan McMullanIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
The MidnightO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
The SnutsO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 14 March
Military WivesCadogan HallLondon17:30Book Tickets
15
Tuesday 16 March
Be CharlotteThe GraceLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Handsome FamilyLondon EartHLondon19:00Book Tickets
Elder IslandOval SpaceLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 17 March
TrickyElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Elder IslandOval SpaceLondon19:00Book Tickets
Amyl & The SniffersElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
The GardenHeavenLondon19:00Book Tickets
Bambara The DomeLondon19:30
Egyptian BlueThe LexingtonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 18 March
KID KAPICHIScala LondonLondon18:30Book Tickets
SilverbacksThe Victoria DalstonLondon20:00Book Tickets
Friday 19 March
TykettoThe GarageLondon18:30Book Tickets
Hope & SocialNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Samantha FishO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
CreeperO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00
Hannah Moule and the MoulettesThe Waiting RoomLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 20 March
Damien DempseyElectric BallroomLondon18:00Book Tickets
The Dead SouthO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
The HowlersThe LexingtonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Sunday 21 March
UB40The SSE Arena, WembleyLondon18:30Book Tickets
Monday 22 March
The WhoThe SSE Arena, WembleyLondon18:30Book Tickets
Clearwater play Clearwater Creedence Revival100 ClubLondon19:00
Hania RaniUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 23 March
Slow Readers ClubElectric BallroomLondon18:00Book Tickets
EisbrecherO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
William Prince Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:00Book Tickets
Clearwater play Clearwater Creedence Revival100 ClubLondon19:30
Walt DiscoThe Moth ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 24 March
CarmodyPaper Dress VintageLondon19:00
Baxter DuryO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00
MIKE MASSÉ Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:00Book Tickets
Steve Mason King Biscuit TimeHeavenLondon19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 25 March
Sinead O'BrienChats PalaceLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 26 March
Marie DahlstromThe Camden AssemblyLondon19:00Book Tickets
WireIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00
OmarJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Saturday 27 March
Aesthetic PerfectionO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
Gentleman's Dub ClubO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00
OmarJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Live Dead 69Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 28 March
MayhemO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
BONGEZIWE MABANDLA100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
29
Tuesday 30 March
Nick CorbinO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
MAN - Tuesday Blues100 ClubLondon19:15Book Tickets
Wednesday 31 March
Cut CopyRoundhouseLondon19:00Book Tickets
Lucy Wainwright RocheBush HallLondon19:30Book Tickets
April 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Thursday 1 April
Makaya McCravenIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Bob Log IIIThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Revolution Will Be Live: A Tribute to Gil Scott HeronJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 2 April
Elles BaileyThe GarageLondon00:00Book Tickets
Lloyd ColeCadogan HallLondon18:00
Mungos Hifi Electric BrixtonLondon21:00Book Tickets
Saturday 3 April
Lloyd ColeCadogan HallLondon18:00Book Tickets
Neck DeepO2 Academy BrixtonLondon18:30
LowkeyO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
4
5
Tuesday 6 April
Propaganda Live Tour Featuring: Reverend and The Makers / The Futureheads / The HollowaysO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 7 April
Jade Helliwell & Kezia GillThe GraceLondon19:00Book Tickets
ChameleonsO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
The BethsO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Douglas DareOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:30Book Tickets
8
Friday 9 April
Stand AtlanticO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
PP ArnoldUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
KID FRANCESCOLI The GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Summer CampThe Moth ClubLondon20:00
Saturday 10 April
The VibratorsNew Cross InnLondon17:00Book Tickets
Hang MassiveO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:00Book Tickets
UB40 featuring Ali Campbell and AstroThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
Neon WaltzOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:00Book Tickets
Romeo's DaughterThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 11 April
MONOLondon EartHLondon19:00Book Tickets
God Is An AstronautO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:45Book Tickets
12
Tuesday 13 April
Haggard Cat The GraceLondon19:00Book Tickets
The HunnaO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Peach PitElectric BallroomLondon19:00
Frankie Stew & Harvey GunnO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon20:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 14 April
Kidz Bop World TourThe London PalladiumLondon17:30
Peach PitElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
Bad TouchO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 15 April
Kidz Bop World TourThe London PalladiumLondon17:30
Cheap TrickO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 16 April
SHOWHAWK DUOO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Carl Palmer’s ELP LegacyUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:00Book Tickets
Hung Like Hanratty100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 17 April
Jeff Wayne’s Musical Version of The War of The WorldsThe O2 ArenaLondon13:30Book Tickets
Jeff Wayne’s Musical Version of The War of The WorldsThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
FMIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
OdysseyJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 18 April
Parkway DriveThe SSE Arena, WembleyLondon17:00Book Tickets
Ed Wynne (Ozric Tentacles)The LexingtonLondon20:00Book Tickets
19
Tuesday 20 April
The White BuffaloO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Nadia ReidLondon OsloLondon19:30Book Tickets
Tide LinesScala LondonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 21 April
Pokey LaFargeIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Teenage FanclubO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Juana MolinaJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Bo NingenVillage UndergroundLondon19:30Book Tickets
Russ Ballard100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
VC PinesOmeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TELondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 22 April
Celine DionThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
The AcademicO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Easy LifeRoundhouseLondon19:00Book Tickets
Broken Witt Rebels100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 23 April
Celine DionThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
UnprocessedBoston Music RoomLondon19:00Book Tickets
La Linea 20 - Melingo Rich Mix, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
SpaceThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
The SouthUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:00Book Tickets
The 5.6.7.8's229 The VenueLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 24 April
Craig DavidThe O2 ArenaLondon18:00Book Tickets
OwenUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Jessie WareO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00
Chloe MoriondoThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 25 April
Craig DavidThe O2 ArenaLondon18:00Book Tickets
Richie KotzenIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Jessie WareO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Monday 26 April
Courtney Act - Fluid Tour 2021The London PalladiumLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 27 April
Sam Fender Alexandra PalaceLondon18:30
Russell HowardEventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Apocalyptica & EpicaRoundhouseLondon19:00Book Tickets
London 100 Club Tuesday Blues100 ClubLondon19:15Book Tickets
Wednesday 28 April
Sam Fender Alexandra PalaceLondon18:30Book Tickets
The ChatsElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Russell HowardEventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tim BurgessLondon OsloLondon19:00
Dream WifeElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
RationaleO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
CLEARWATER CREEDENCE REVIVALIndigo at The O2London19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 29 April
Dermot KennedyAlexandra PalaceLondon18:30Book Tickets
The ChatsElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Russell HowardEventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sports TeamO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Stone BrokenElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
JunioreBush HallLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 30 April
Brendan SchaubO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon17:30Book Tickets
Dermot KennedyAlexandra PalaceLondon18:30Book Tickets
La Linea presents Sara CorreiaUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Jimothy LacosteThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Dadi FreyrO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Jocelyn BrownJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Freak PowerUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:00Book Tickets
The Wendy James BandO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Brendan SchaubO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon20:30Book Tickets
May 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Saturday 1 May
Jocelyn BrownJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 2 May
Professor Michio Kaku - 'The Future of Humanity'Eventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
ScooterO2 Academy BrixtonLondon21:00Book Tickets
Monday 3 May
Armandinho Jazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 4 May
Joe SatrianiThe London PalladiumLondon18:30Book Tickets
Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard The Moth ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 5 May
Thomas Bergsen & Nick Phoenix perform Two Steps from Hell LiveEventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
La Linea presents Tino Contreras London EartHLondon19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 6 May
Reverend Horton HeatThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Jessica LynnSt Pancras Old ChurchLondon19:30Book Tickets
Matthew MoleScala LondonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 7 May
Red City RadioLondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Amadou & MariamRoyal Festival HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
La Linea presents Lina_ Raül RefreeUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Therapy? - So much for the 30 year planElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
Robert Jon & The Wreck100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
La Linea 20 - Maykel Blanco y su Salsa MayorElectric BrixtonLondon21:00Book Tickets
Saturday 8 May
The SkaponesNew Cross InnLondon18:00Book Tickets
AntibalasIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
CastO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Magic NumbersO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
9
10
Tuesday 11 May
La YegrosJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
12
Thursday 13 May
ZuccheroRoyal Albert HallLondon18:45Book Tickets
Wild RiversThe Camden AssemblyLondon19:00Book Tickets
Rocket From The CryptElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 14 May
NekromantixNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
Steel PulseO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
BlancmangeUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:00Book Tickets
Saturday 15 May
John ButlerO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00
Evil BlizzardO2 Academy2 IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 16 May
ZuccheroRoyal Albert HallLondon18:45Book Tickets
Monday 17 May
Jonathan BreeDingwallsLondon19:30Book Tickets
18
Wednesday 19 May
DeathstarsO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Howard Hewett (Shalamar)Jazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
The StroppiesLondon OsloLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 20 May
Jarrod LawsonJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 21 May
Jeff DunhamThe O2 ArenaLondon17:30Book Tickets
James Blunt - Once Upon A Mind TourRoyal Albert HallLondon18:45Book Tickets
The Specials Ltd229 The VenueLondon19:00Book Tickets
Jarrod LawsonJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Saturday 22 May
Tyber and Pete’s Thames Reggae Cruise PartyBlackfriarsLondon13:00Book Tickets
SplodgenessaboundsNew Cross InnLondon14:00Book Tickets
Chuck RaganIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Joan As Police WomanUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00
Toots and the MaytalsO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
TamikrestRich Mix, LondonLondon20:00Book Tickets
Sunday 23 May
The Korgis100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
24
25
Wednesday 26 May
Krankbrother presents: Michael Rother & Damo SuzukiUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Nicole AtkinsThe Moth ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 27 May
Alexandra SaviorIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
King KruleO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
FocusUnder The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club)London19:30Book Tickets
Friday 28 May
Set It OffHeavenLondon18:30
The Pussycat DollsThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
King KruleO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00
Saturday 29 May
The Pussycat DollsThe O2 ArenaLondon18:00Book Tickets
Alex Henry FosterLondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
OMLondon EartHLondon19:00Book Tickets
BROCKHAMPTON O2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00
Sunday 30 May
BROCKHAMPTON O2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Engelbert HumperdinckThe London PalladiumLondon19:00Book Tickets
George ClintonO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
31
June 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tuesday 1 June
Hamilton LeithauserElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
BC CamplightO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
SkullcrusherThe LexingtonLondon19:30Book Tickets
Wednesday 2 June
Bikini KillRoundhouseLondon19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 3 June
BauhausAlexandra PalaceLondon18:30Book Tickets
The Curtom Orchestra presents CURTIS MAYFIELDIslington Assembly HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 4 June
The KillersEmirates StadiumLondon17:30Book Tickets
The Lovely Eggs HeavenLondon19:00Book Tickets
Saturday 5 June
The KillersEmirates StadiumLondon17:30Book Tickets
Dope LemonO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
6
7
Tuesday 8 June
MONKS ROAD SOCIALJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 9 June
Alicia KeysThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
Thursday 10 June
deadmau5 CUBE V3 O2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
JAWBOX Electric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
11
Saturday 12 June
Tyber and Pete’s Thames Reggae Cruise PartyBlackfriarsLondon13:00Book Tickets
Enter ShikariAlexandra PalaceLondon18:30Book Tickets
Evelyn 'Champagne' KingJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00
Sunday 13 June
Evelyn 'Champagne' KingJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Monday 14 June
Evelyn 'Champagne' KingJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 15 June
Mavis StaplesUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 16 June
Mavis StaplesUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
17
Friday 18 June
Guns N' RosesTottenham Hotspur StadiumLondonBook Tickets
HAIMThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
Saturday 19 June
Guns N' RosesTottenham Hotspur StadiumLondonBook Tickets
Wade BowenThe GraceLondon19:00Book Tickets
Furnace and the FundamentalsElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
TRANSMISSION: The Sound of Joy Division 'Closer' 40th anniversary100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
20
21
22
23
Thursday 24 June
Chancha Via CircuitoJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
An Evening with Tom RushCadogan HallLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 25 June
Green Day - Hella Mega TourLondon StadiumLondon16:00
Saturday 26 June
L7Electric BallroomLondon18:00Book Tickets
Sunday 27 June
Black Uhuru Jazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Monday 28 June
Black Uhuru Jazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 29 June
TLCO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
Black Uhuru Jazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
STEEPWATER BAND100 ClubLondon19:15Book Tickets
30
July 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Thursday 1 July
The BeatElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 2 July
KatchafireO2 Academy IslingtonLondon18:30Book Tickets
Saturday 3 July
The Ghost InsideO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00
The RaptureO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 4 July
THE VANDOLIERSThe GraceLondon19:00Book Tickets
Monday 5 July
Legendary Shack Shakers100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
6
Wednesday 7 July
Jimmy Eat WorldO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Fatback BandJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 8 July
Kew The Music: DJ Spoony Presents Garage Classical Kew GardensLondon17:00Book Tickets
The Fatback BandJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 9 July
The Fatback BandJazz Cafe, LondonLondon16:20Book Tickets
America - 50th AnniversaryO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon18:30Book Tickets
Saturday 10 July
The 1975Finsbury ParkLondon11:30Book Tickets
11
12
13
14
Thursday 15 July
Paul WellerO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00
Highly Suspect Electric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
TNGHTVillage UndergroundLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 16 July
Paul WellerO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00
Saturday 17 July
Innervisions FestivalMagazineLondon15:00Book Tickets
Paul WellerO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00
Sunday 18 July
TygaO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Monday 19 July
Alceu Valenca Jazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 20 July
Alceu Valenca Jazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
21
Thursday 22 July
Pat Thomas & Kwashibu Area BandJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
CimafunkVillage UndergroundLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 23 July
Fat Freddy's DropLondon Alexandra Park at Alexandra PalaceLondon17:30Book Tickets
NihiloxicaJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Smyths100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 24 July
At The Palace 2021Crystal Palace ParkLondonBook Tickets
The Smyths100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Sunday 25 July
George Thorogood & The DestroyersO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
Monday 26 July
AtmosfearJazz Cafe, LondonLondon19:00Book Tickets
27
28
29
30
31
August 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Sunday 1 August
Authority ZeroNew Cross InnLondon19:00Book Tickets
2
3
Wednesday 4 August
Circle JerksElectric BallroomLondon19:00Book Tickets
5
Friday 6 August
Demented Are GoNew Cross InnLondon18:00Book Tickets
Saturday 7 August
Visions Festival 2021Various Venues. London FieldsLondon13:00Book Tickets
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Sunday 15 August
Mad CaddiesO2 Academy IslingtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 21 August
WestlifeWembley StadiumLondonBook Tickets
22
23
24
25
26
27
Saturday 28 August
[RESCHEDULED] Maiden Voyage Festival 2021 Three Mills IslandLondon12:00Book Tickets
EaglesWembley StadiumLondonBook Tickets
The Britfunk Association100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Sunday 29 August
EaglesWembley StadiumLondonBook Tickets
30
31
September 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
Friday 3 September
The Orchestral QuireboysO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon18:00Book Tickets
Saturday 4 September
The Orchestral QuireboysO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon18:00Book Tickets
Bright EyesEventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
5
6
7
8
Thursday 9 September
Marc CohnUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:30Book Tickets
Friday 10 September
Marc CohnUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 11 September
Agnes ObelEventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 17 September
Michael KiwanukaAlexandra PalaceLondon18:30
18
19
20
21
Wednesday 22 September
Steve HackettThe London PalladiumLondon18:30Book Tickets
23
Friday 24 September
Jethro Tull The Prog YearsO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon00:00Book Tickets
Saturday 25 September
The DualersThe SSE Arena, WembleyLondon18:00Book Tickets
Fu ManchuElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Subways - Young For EternityO2 Forum Kentish TownLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 26 September
Gelong Thubten - A Monk’s Guide To Happiness Live229 The VenueLondon19:00Book Tickets
Kim WildeThe London PalladiumLondon19:00Book Tickets
27
Tuesday 28 September
Tash SultanaEventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 29 September
Black Stone CherryRoyal Albert HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
The Dear HunterLondon OsloLondon19:30Book Tickets
Thursday 30 September
Mo Gilligan Eventim ApolloLondonBook Tickets
October 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Friday 1 October
Spear of Destiny229 The VenueLondon19:00Book Tickets
Saturday 2 October
Andrea BocelliThe O2 ArenaLondon18:00Book Tickets
Sunday 3 October
Andrea BocelliThe O2 ArenaLondon18:00Book Tickets
Uriah Heep - 50th AnniversaryThe London PalladiumLondon18:30Book Tickets
4
Tuesday 5 October
American AquariumLondon OsloLondon19:30Book Tickets
6
7
Friday 8 October
Mo Gilligan Eventim ApolloLondonBook Tickets
10cc's Graham Gouldman and Heart Full Of SongsUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
Saturday 9 October
Mo Gilligan Eventim ApolloLondon
Roddy WoombleUnion Chapel, London, N1 2UNLondon19:00Book Tickets
10
11
Tuesday 12 October
H.E.A.TElectric BrixtonLondon19:00Book Tickets
13
Thursday 14 October
Lewis CapaldiThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
Friday 15 October
Lewis CapaldiThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
Belinda CarlisleThe London PalladiumLondon19:00Book Tickets
16
Sunday 17 October
GoGo PenguinO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00
Monday 18 October
Rufus WainwrightThe London PalladiumLondon19:00Book Tickets
Tuesday 19 October
Rufus WainwrightThe London PalladiumLondon19:00Book Tickets
20
21
Friday 22 October
Jason DonovanEventim ApolloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Saturday 23 October
Simply RedThe O2 ArenaLondon18:00Book Tickets
Sunday 24 October
Simply RedThe O2 ArenaLondon18:00Book Tickets
Monday 25 October
The WeekndThe O2 ArenaLondon18:00Book Tickets
26
27
28
Friday 29 October
The WeekndThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
Saturday 30 October
The WeekndThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
The Pineapple ThiefO2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00Book Tickets
Sunday 31 October
The WeekndThe O2 ArenaLondon18:30Book Tickets
November 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
Tuesday 2 November
Elton JohnThe O2 ArenaLondon19:00
Wednesday 3 November
Elton JohnThe O2 ArenaLondon19:00Book Tickets
Thursday 4 November
KansasThe London PalladiumLondon18:30Book Tickets
5
6
Sunday 7 November
Elton JohnThe O2 ArenaLondon19:00
8
Tuesday 9 November
Elton JohnThe O2 ArenaLondon19:00
Wednesday 10 November
Elton JohnThe O2 ArenaLondon19:00
11
Friday 12 November
Elton JohnThe O2 ArenaLondon19:00
13
Sunday 14 November
Elton JohnThe O2 ArenaLondon19:00Book Tickets
15
Tuesday 16 November
Elton JohnThe O2 ArenaLondon19:00Book Tickets
Wednesday 17 November
Elton JohnThe O2 ArenaLondon19:00Book Tickets
18
Friday 19 November
Portico Quartet O2 Shepherds Bush EmpireLondon19:00
20
21
22
23
24
Thursday 25 November
The HeimatdamischLondon OsloLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 26 November
The Style Councillors100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
Saturday 27 November
The Style Councillors100 ClubLondon19:30Book Tickets
28
29
30
December 2021
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
Thursday 2 December
PitchshifterThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Friday 3 December
Chilly GonzalesRoyal Festival HallLondon19:00Book Tickets
PitchshifterThe GarageLondon19:00Book Tickets
Saturday 4 December
New Model ArmyRoundhouseLondon19:00
Sunday 5 December
New Model ArmyRoundhouseLondon19:00Book Tickets
6
7
8
9
10
Saturday 11 December
The Human League - DARE 40The SSE Arena, WembleyLondon18:30
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Sunday 19 December
Lamb of GodO2 Academy BrixtonLondon19:00
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31