Gigantic Tickets:
Music
Festivals
Theatre
Family
Experiences
What's on
Music
Festivals
Theatre
Family
Experiences
Comedy & spoken word
Sport
Dance & clubs
Search events
Near me
On sale today
On sale soon
Browse by
Location
Artist
Genre
Customer service
Track your order
Help centre
More
Blog
Gift vouchers
Ticket your event
Your account
Login
Register
Home
Genre
Folk Tickets
What's on
RAGHU DIXIT
Aaron West
Adam Beattie and Fiona Bevan
Adam Green
Allegra Krieger
Allen Valleys Folk Festival 2024
Allman Brown
Altin Gün
Aly Bain & Phil Cunningham
AMBLE
Amelia Coburn
Andy Irvine
Aoife Scott
Avi Kaplan
Bearded Theory
Beautiful Days
Bellowhead
Bem Gil & Moreno Veloso
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Beth McCarthy
Big Country
Bill Ryder Jones
Billy Bragg
Black Water County
Blair Dunlop
Blue Rose Code
Breabach
Brighde Chaimbeul
Brooks Williams & Aaron Catlow
Caitlin Rose
Cambridge Folk Festival
Carol Hodge
Chris Brain
Christof van der Ven
CURRENT 93
Dallahan
Daniel Norgren
Daoiri Farrell
Daudi Matsiko
Daudi Matsiko - Debut Album Launch show
Derby Folk & Trad Festival FULL WEEKEND
EDWIN RAPHAEL
Eivør
Elephant Sessions
Eli Brown
Fergus McCreadie Trio
Ferocious Dog
Gareth Dunlop
Gaz Brookfield
Glen Hansard
Grace Cummings
Grace Petrie
Gryphon
Harrison Storm
Headsticks
Hejira
Hillbilly Moon Explosion
Honey and the Bear
Irish Trade with The House Devils
Iron & Wine
Jack Savoretti
Jake Bugg
Jamie Lawson
Jane Weaver
Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit
Jerry Leger and the Situation
Jessica Pratt
Jill Andrews
Joe Danks
JOHN BRAMWELL AND THE FULL HARMONIC TRIO
John Smith
Jolie Holland
Jon and Roy
Josephine Foster
Josh Rouse
Kara Jackson
Karine Polwart
Katherine Priddy
Kathryn Tickell
Kathryn Williams
Kim Richey
King Creosote
Kris Drever
Lady Maisery
Lankum
Leveret
Lucy Spraggan
Mahalia Presents
Marika Hackman
Mark Chadwick (Levellers)
Martin Simpson
MARTIN STEPHENSON & THE DAINTEES
Mary Gauthier
Menter Iaith Abertawe Presents: Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog
Moya Brennan
Newton Faulkner
Nick Mulvey
Novo Amor
Olivia Chaney
Otis Gibbs
Passenger
Pokey LaFarge
Project Smok
RACHAEL SAGE Live from Chapel Arts Centre, Bath
Richard Thompson
Richy Mitch & The Coal Miners
Robert Vincent
Roo Panes
Roseanne Reid
S. Carey
Sam Lee - Songdreaming Tour
Sam Sweeney Band
Sean Koch
Sean Lakeman & Kathryn Roberts
Seth Lakeman
Shawn James
Show of Hands
Shrewsbury Folk Festival
Siobhan Miller
Skipinnish
Sons Of Town Hall
Stephen Bailey
Steve Knightley
SUMUD AT THE UNION CHAPEL
Talisk
Tapir!
The Bar Steward Sons Of Val Doonican
The Bygones
The Dreggs
The Everly Pregnant Brothers
The Fugitives
The Hanging Stars
The John Otway Band
The Lancashire Hotpots
The Langan Band
The Leylines
The Longest Johns
The Magpie Arc
The Men They Couldn't Hang
The Men They Couldn't Hang
The Mountain Goats
The Paper Kites
The Paperboys
The Pogue Traders
The Rabbitts
The Spooky Men's Chorale
The Staves
The Waterboys
The Wurzels
Tiago Iorc
Tide Lines
Timber Timbre
TINY HABITS
Toby Sebastian
Tom Walker
Trail West
Turin Brakes
Ula Bohata presents: Calico, Slak & Akimbo
Urban Folk Quartet
Waxahatchee
Wild Rivers
Will Page
Wille & The Bandits
Willy Mason
Ziggy Alberts
Back to top: