Gigantic Tickets:
Music
Festivals
Theatre
Family
Experiences
What's on
Music
Festivals
Theatre
Family
Experiences
Comedy & spoken word
Sport
Dance & clubs
Search events
Near me
On sale today
On sale soon
Browse by
Location
Artist
Genre
Customer service
Track your order
Help centre
More
Blog
Gift vouchers
Ticket your event
Your account
Login
Register
Home
Genre
Folk Tickets
What's on
RAGHU DIXIT
Aaron West
Adam Beattie and Fiona Bevan
ADAM HOLMES
Allen Valleys Folk Festival 2024
Allman Brown
Amanda Bergman
AMBLE
Amelia Coburn
AMIGO THE DEVIL
Asgeir
Avi Kaplan
Bearded Theory
Beautiful Days
Bellowhead
Ben Caplan
Beth McCarthy
Big Country
Billy Bragg
Black Water County
Bonny Light Horseman
Brògeal
Breabach
Brothers Moving
Caitlin Rose
Calan
Cambridge Folk Festival
Capercaillie
Carol Hodge
Cassandra Jenkins
Chasing Mumford
CURRENT 93
Daniel Norgren
Darlingside
Derby Folk & Trad Festival FULL WEEKEND
EDWIN RAPHAEL
Eivør
Elephant Sessions
Ellie Gowers
Emily Barker
Ezio
Fairground Attraction
Fenne Lily
Fergus McCreadie Trio
Ferocious Dog
Foolhardy Folk Festival
Foy Vance
Frank Turner
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls
Gareth Dunlop
Gary Louris
Gaz Brookfield
GÅTE
Gemma Hayes
Georgia Ruth
Gryphon
HAILAKER
Harrison Storm
Headsticks
Hejira
Hexvessel
Hollow Coves
Honey and the Bear
Iris DeMent
Irish Trade with The House Devils
Iron & Wine
Jack Savoretti
Jake Xerxes Fussell
James Yorkston
Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit
Jerry Leger and the Situation
Jess Williamson
Jessica Pratt
Jill Andrews
Joan Osborne
JOHN BRAMWELL AND THE FULL HARMONIC TRIO
John Paul White
Jon Muq
Josh Rouse
Kalandra
Kara Jackson
Karine Polwart
Katie Pruitt
Kevin Morby
Keywest
Kim Churchill
Kim Richey
King Creosote
Kris Drever
Lady Maisery
Lankum
Levellers Collective
Leveret
Lucy Spraggan
Mad Dog Mcrea
Man The Lifeboats
Margaret Glaspy
Mark Chadwick (Levellers)
Martin Harley
Martin Simpson
Martin Stephenson
MARTIN STEPHENSON & THE DAINTEES
Matthew And The Atlas
Nessi Gomes
Newton Faulkner
Niall McNamee
Niteworks
Oisín Leech
OLD TIME SAILORS are back again to drop anchor in Guildford
Olivia Chaney
Otis Gibbs
Oysterband
Passenger
Paula Cole
Peat & Diesel
Peatbog Faeries
Pictish Trail
Pokey LaFarge
Police Dog Hogan
Project Smok
Retro 9 feat The Butterfly Collective & Cherry Go Steady
Richard Thompson
Richy Mitch & The Coal Miners
Robert Vincent
Roo Panes
Ryley Walker
Sam Sweeney Band
Sarah McQuaid
Sean Koch
Sean Lakeman & Kathryn Roberts
Seth Lakeman
Shrewsbury Folk Festival
Siobhan Miller
Skinny Lister
Skipinnish
Squirrel Flower
Steady Hands
Steve Knightley
Strand Of Oaks
Talisk
Terry Reid
The Bar Steward Sons Of Val Doonican
The Brother Brothers
The Bygones
The Complete Recordings of Hezekiah Procter
The Dead South
The Everly Pregnant Brothers
The Fugitives
The Hanging Stars
The John Otway Band
The John Otway Big Band
The Lancashire Hotpots
THE LONDON ROOTS FESTIVAL PRESENTS JOACHIM COODER
The Maestro and the Sinners
The Magpie Arc
The Men They Couldn't Hang
The Mountain Goats
The Paperboys
The Petersens
The Pogue Traders
The Sheringham Shantymen
The Silencers
The Slambovian Circus Of Dreams
The Spooky Men's Chorale
The Staves
The Unthanks
The Waterboys
The Wurzels
This Is The Kit
Tiago Iorc
Tide Lines
TINY HABITS
Turin Brakes
Ula Bohata presents: Calico, Slak & Akimbo
Villagers
VINCENT NEIL EMERSON
Wardruna
Waxahatchee
Wild Rivers
Ye Banished Privateers
Ziggy Alberts
Back to top: