Upcoming events in Manchester

Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks + Special Guests Albert Hall, Manchester

Wednesday 17th October 2018

John Oates with The Good Road Band RNCM Theatre, Manchester

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Black Peaks Plus Special Guests Academy 3, Manchester

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Franc Moody Plus Patawawa & Darcie The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Crossfaith + Guests Academy 2, Manchester

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Steady Holiday The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Will Varley O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Thursday 18th October 2018

Funke And The Two Tone Baby The Soup Kitchen, Manchester

Thursday 18th October 2018

Vieux Farka Toure Band on the Wall, Manchester

Thursday 18th October 2018

Lucy Spraggan + Special Guests Academy, Manchester

Thursday 18th October 2018

Gang of Four Ruby Lounge, Manchester

Thursday 18th October 2018

Villagers + Billie Marten Gorilla, Manchester

Friday 19th October 2018

Beach House plus Wume Albert Hall, Manchester

Friday 19th October 2018

OLA (One Little Atlas) Plus IORA and Mat Peters The Soup Kitchen, Manchester

Friday 19th October 2018

Toots and the Maytals Academy, Manchester

Friday 19th October 2018

Ben Hayes - Aphex Twin Band on the Wall, Manchester

Friday 19th October 2018

Billy Bragg plus You Are Wolf O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Saturday 20th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Karine Polwart RNCM Concert Hall, Manchester

Saturday 20th October 2018

Dust Junkys DONE AND…DUSTED – 20TH ANNIVERSARY PERFROMANCE Plus Special Guests SCUTTLERS Academy 3, Manchester

Saturday 20th October 2018

Saxon + Y&T + Wayward Sons Academy, Manchester

Sunday 21st October 2018

Richard Thompson Plus Joan Shelley Opera House, Manchester

Sunday 21st October 2018

Say Sue Me Gullivers, Manchester

Sunday 21st October 2018

Black Honey Plus PINS & Russo Academy 2, Manchester

Sunday 21st October 2018

Robbie Cavanagh & Demi Marriner Plus Joe Martin The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Sunday 21st October 2018

Grace Carter Plus Special Guests The Soup Kitchen, Manchester

Monday 22nd October 2018

Moss Kena Plus Special Guests Night People, Manchester

Monday 22nd October 2018

Why Don’t We: Why Don’t We Europe O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester

Monday 22nd October 2018

Coasts O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Monday 22nd October 2018

Two Another Plus Special Guests The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Monday 22nd October 2018

Attila + Eskimo Callboy + Support Manchester Club Academy, Manchester

Monday 22nd October 2018

Jo Harman + Support Band on the Wall, Manchester

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

The Posies 30th Anniversary Tour Jon Auer / Ken Stringfellow / Mike Musburger / Dave Fox The legendary lineup from “Frosting on the Beater” + CALLOW YOUTH The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Helena Deland + Lindblad + Nina Cobham The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Goat Girl Gorilla, Manchester

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Jack Maynard Plus GOAT (Conor Maynard & Jack Maynard) Manchester Club Academy, Manchester

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

The Rasmus Plus The Shiver & Overlaps Academy 2, Manchester

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Hayley Kiyoko Manchester Club Academy, Manchester

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Blue Lab Beats The Soup Kitchen, Manchester

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Mario Biondi Band on the Wall, Manchester

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Menace Beach + Support TBC The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Carpenter Brut Plus GosT O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Hands Like Houses Plus Normandie Academy 3, Manchester

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Culture Abuse Plus Gouge Away & Natterers + High Vis Star and Garter, Manchester

Wednesday 24th October 2018

The Village Screen presents Jaws Victoria Baths, Manchester

Thursday 25th October 2018

Dr. Jordan Peterson O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester

Thursday 25th October 2018

Stone Foundation Ruby Lounge, Manchester

Thursday 25th October 2018

Easter Gullivers, Manchester

Thursday 25th October 2018

Sophie Hunger The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Thursday 25th October 2018

The Village Screen presents The Lost Boys Victoria Baths, Manchester

Friday 26th October 2018

Eleanor Friedberger The Soup Kitchen, Manchester

Friday 26th October 2018

Palace Winter plus Bessie Turner The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Friday 26th October 2018

Chloe Foy Plus Peakes Gullivers, Manchester

Friday 26th October 2018

Dub FX + Special Guests Manchester Club Academy, Manchester

Friday 26th October 2018

Pearl Jam UK Academy 3, Manchester

Friday 26th October 2018

State Champs Plus Special Guests Academy, Manchester

Friday 26th October 2018

The Village Screen presents The Witches Victoria Baths, Manchester

Saturday 27th October 2018

Fickle Friends Plus Special Guests Marsicans abd Be Charlotte Academy 2, Manchester

Saturday 27th October 2018

Bridges Plus Hollows + Callow Youth The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Saturday 27th October 2018

The Marcus King Band plus Beth Rowley Night and Day, Manchester

Saturday 27th October 2018

UNDEAD RAISINS (Colin & Andy play Hundred Reasons) Night and Day, Manchester

Sunday 28th October 2018

Fields of the Nephilim Plus very special guests The Church O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Monday 29th October 2018

Tove Styrke Plus Emily Burns Night and Day, Manchester

Monday 29th October 2018

Marissa Nadler Plus Lawrence Rothman Gullivers, Manchester

Monday 29th October 2018

Mac DeMarco O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Stanley Clarke Stoller Hall, Manchester

Tuesday 30th October 2018

SonReal Plus Special Guests The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Corrosion Of Conformity & Orange Goblin Plus Special Guests O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Tuesday 30th October 2018

James and The Ultrasounds Gullivers, Manchester

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Anemone The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Bad Touch + Aaron Buchanan And The Cult Classics + Daxx & Roxane Academy 3, Manchester

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Mt. Joy Plus Emil Landman Jimmys NQ, Manchester

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Shinedown Plus Starset + Press to Meco Academy, Manchester

Wednesday 31st October 2018

The Eskies The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Wednesday 31st October 2018

American Aquarium Plus Anthony D'Amato Night and Day, Manchester

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Will Haven Plus Special Guests Rebellion, Manchester

Thursday 1st November 2018

The Seshen + Geographer + Ritual Of Mine Night People, Manchester

Thursday 1st November 2018

The Black Eyed Peas Masters Of The Sun Tour, Plus Special Guest Nadia Rose O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester

Thursday 1st November 2018

Press To Meco Plus special guests Star and Garter, Manchester

Thursday 1st November 2018

Rainbow Kitten Surprise Plus Callum Beattie The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Friday 2nd November 2018

Anti-Flag / Cancer Bats + Worriers Academy 2, Manchester

Friday 2nd November 2018

The Macc Lads Plus Special Guests O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Friday 2nd November 2018

Big Country + support: KIRK BRANDON aKoustiK Gorilla, Manchester

Friday 2nd November 2018

The House of Love Celebrating the 30th Anniversary of debut album 'The House Of Love' + Thousand Yard Stare + Alan McGee DJ Set Albert Hall, Manchester

Friday 2nd November 2018

Jen Cloher (Solo) Plus The Finks (solo) St Michaels, Manchester

Friday 2nd November 2018

William The Conqueror Gullivers, Manchester

Friday 2nd November 2018

Hater + Jennifer Castle The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Friday 2nd November 2018

Cassia + Giant Rooks + Corella O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Fat Freddy's Drop + Ladi6 Academy, Manchester

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Tickets available on:

London Calling Ruby Lounge, Manchester

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Space Monkeys Plus Special Guests Dirty Laces + Our Fold Academy 3, Manchester

Saturday 3rd November 2018

The London African Gospel Choir Perform Paul Simon's Graceland Academy, Manchester

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Headie One plus special guests Gorilla, Manchester

Sunday 4th November 2018

Fat Freddy's Drop + Ladi6 Academy, Manchester

Sunday 4th November 2018

Chainska Brassika + special guests BARE JAMS The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Sunday 4th November 2018

Parquet Courts Plus special guests O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Sunday 4th November 2018

Ian Felice + support Nick Panken (Spirit Family Reunion) Night and Day, Manchester

Sunday 4th November 2018

Georgia Anne Muldrow & The Righteous plus special guests Gorilla, Manchester

Monday 5th November 2018

WWE RAW! Manchester Arena, Manchester

Monday 5th November 2018

Godsmack Plus Like A Storm O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Monday 5th November 2018

Parcels + special guests Academy 2, Manchester

Monday 5th November 2018

Devilskin plus The Fallen State Rebellion, Manchester

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Aaron Lee Tasjan Plus Special Guests Night People, Manchester

Tuesday 6th November 2018

WWE Smackdown Manchester Arena, Manchester

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Stella Donnelly The Soup Kitchen, Manchester

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Car Seat Headrest plus Naked Giants Albert Hall, Manchester

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Estrons + Lucia + URF The Soup Kitchen, Manchester

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Killing Joke + Guests Academy, Manchester

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Dubioza Kolektiv + guests Manchester Club Academy, Manchester

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Barns Courtney + Stephanie Cheape Night and Day, Manchester

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Lotto Boyzz presents: New Brand New Gang Pop Up Plus Special Guests Night People, Manchester

Thursday 8th November 2018

Jarreau Vandal plus Anz Ruby Lounge, Manchester

Thursday 8th November 2018

Blood Command Star and Garter, Manchester

Thursday 8th November 2018

Band of Skulls + Broken Hands Gorilla, Manchester

Thursday 8th November 2018

Blurt Gullivers, Manchester

Thursday 8th November 2018

Jax Jones Plus Special Guests Academy 2, Manchester

Thursday 8th November 2018

Seamus Fogarty The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Thursday 8th November 2018

Slayer Plus Lamb of God, Anthrax & Obituary Manchester Arena, Manchester

Friday 9th November 2018

Acid Mothers Temple The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Friday 9th November 2018

The Parlotones Ruby Lounge, Manchester

Friday 9th November 2018

Jerron 'Blind Boy' Paxton St Michaels, Manchester

Friday 9th November 2018

Cassidy Stone The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Friday 9th November 2018

From The Jam 'All Mods Cons' + special guest: Steve Cradock + Nine Below Zero O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Saturday 10th November 2018

The Lovely Eggs Plus Rob Auton and Mush Gorilla, Manchester

Saturday 10th November 2018

Kurt Vile & The Violators + Special Guests Albert Hall, Manchester

Saturday 10th November 2018

Rob Lynch + Sam Russo Night People, Manchester

Saturday 10th November 2018

Within Temptation plus Ego Kill Talent O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester

Saturday 10th November 2018

S-X Plus Special Guests The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Saturday 10th November 2018

Haley St Michaels, Manchester

Saturday 10th November 2018

Rews plus Thousand Thoughts The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Saturday 10th November 2018

Jehst Gorilla, Manchester

Sunday 11th November 2018

MC50 Plus Michael Monroe Albert Hall, Manchester

Sunday 11th November 2018

Michael Schenker Fest Academy, Manchester

Sunday 11th November 2018

Alex Clare - Acoustic Tour Plus Equals Band on the Wall, Manchester

Sunday 11th November 2018

Frigs PLus THE STARLIGHT MAGIC HOUR & WOMAN YOU STOLE The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Sunday 11th November 2018

Banfi The Castle Hotel, Manchester

Monday 12th November 2018

Just Jack + special guests Gorilla, Manchester

Monday 12th November 2018

Bernhoft and The Fashion Bruises Plus Support Manchester Club Academy, Manchester

Monday 12th November 2018

Shakey Graves - The Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour plus guests Academy 2, Manchester

Monday 12th November 2018

Joey Dosik Plus Special Guests The Soup Kitchen, Manchester

Monday 12th November 2018

The Vintage Caravan Rebellion, Manchester

Tuesday 13th November 2018

The Breath The Deaf Institute, Manchester

Tuesday 13th November 2018

David August Plus Special Guests Gorilla, Manchester

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Kelly Lee Owens + Special Guests The Soup Kitchen, Manchester

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Less Than Jake | Reel Big Fish Plus Zebrahead, Suburban Legends & DJ Matt Stocks O2 Manchester Ritz, Manchester

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Kojey Radical Plus Special Guests Gorilla, Manchester

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Amy Rigby Plus Vinny Peculiar Gullivers' Lounge, Manchester

Wednesday 14th November 2018

A - Playing Hi-Fi Serious in full & more + Wheatus + InMe Academy 2, Manchester

Wednesday 14th November 2018

St. Paul and the Broken Bones Albert Hall, Manchester

Thursday 15th November 2018

Swimming Tapes + Strawberry Guy YES, Manchester

Thursday 15th November 2018

Greta Van Fleet Plus Goodbye June Academy, Manchester

Thursday 15th November 2018

Danko Jones + Admiral Sir Cloudsley Shovell Ruby Lounge, Manchester

Thursday 15th November 2018