Upcoming events in Bristol

Low Plus Keto Bristol Trinity, Bristol

Monday 15th October 2018

Dan Owen + Matt Wilson + Jasper Storey Louisiana, Bristol

Monday 15th October 2018

IDLES + special guests SWX, Bristol

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn Plus Special Guests Rough Trade, Bristol

Tuesday 16th October 2018

John Butler Trio Plus special guests O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Puma Blue Louisiana, Bristol

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Toots and the Maytals O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Onra Fleece, Bristol

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Glasvegas: 10th Anniversary Tour + Birthday Girl Thekla, Bristol

Wednesday 17th October 2018

The Snuts Plus Chay Snowdon + We Are Parkas Louisiana, Bristol

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Childcare Plus Special Guests Lazy Day Louisiana, Bristol

Thursday 18th October 2018

Attila + Eskimo Callboy Fleece, Bristol

Thursday 18th October 2018

ELVANA: ELVIS FRONTED NIRVANA plus guests O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Friday 19th October 2018

Ash Plus Death by Unga Bunga SWX, Bristol

Friday 19th October 2018

Willie J Healey Rough Trade, Bristol

Friday 19th October 2018

The Invisible Orchestra Thekla, Bristol

Friday 19th October 2018

Drake White & The Big Fire plus Ryan Kinder Thekla, Bristol

Saturday 20th October 2018

Nadine Khouri Louisiana, Bristol

Saturday 20th October 2018

Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks SWX, Bristol

Sunday 21st October 2018

Sea Girls + The Pale White Thekla, Bristol

Sunday 21st October 2018

Culture Abuse + Gouge Away + The Violent Hearts Exchange, Bristol

Monday 22nd October 2018

Vieux Farka Toure Fleece, Bristol

Monday 22nd October 2018

Neil Hilborn St Georges, Bristol

Monday 22nd October 2018

Yellow Days Thekla, Bristol

Monday 22nd October 2018

Carpenter Brut Plus Special Guests The Marble Factory, Bristol

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Two Another plus special guests Hy-Brasil Music Club, Bristol

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Moss Kena Plus special guests Rough Trade, Bristol

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Sister Nancy Bristol Trinity, Bristol

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Lucy Dacus + Fenne Lily Thekla, Bristol

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Sam Amidon + EAMON O’LEARY Louisiana, Bristol

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Hands Like Houses Plus Normandie Fleece, Bristol

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Burna Boy Thekla, Bristol

Wednesday 24th October 2018

The Rasmus plus The Shiver The Marble Factory, Bristol

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Tom Robinson - Power In The Darkness 40th Anniversary Fleece, Bristol

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Darius Rucker Plus Special Guest O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Thursday 25th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Palace Winter plus Bessie Turner Thekla, Bristol

Thursday 25th October 2018

The Marcus King Band plus Beth Rowley Fleece, Bristol

Thursday 25th October 2018

Bad Sounds Plus Indoor Pets + Dylan Cartlidge SWX, Bristol

Friday 26th October 2018

Sigala plus special guests O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Friday 26th October 2018

Echo Town Crofters Rights, Bristol

Friday 26th October 2018

China Crisis Thekla, Bristol

Friday 26th October 2018

Rainbreakers + THE RUMBLE Louisiana, Bristol

Friday 26th October 2018

Flatbush Zombies Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Saturday 27th October 2018

Brix and the Extricated Thekla, Bristol

Saturday 27th October 2018

Harvey Causon Louisiana, Bristol

Saturday 27th October 2018

Leeches Louisiana, Bristol

Sunday 28th October 2018

Tove Styrke Plus Emily Burns Fleece, Bristol

Sunday 28th October 2018

BCUC Thekla, Bristol

Sunday 28th October 2018

Shred Kelly Crofters Rights, Bristol

Monday 29th October 2018

Villagers Plus Billie Marten Bristol Trinity, Bristol

Tuesday 30th October 2018

The Feeling - Twelve Years and Home Tour O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Goat Girl + Sneaks Thekla, Bristol

Tuesday 30th October 2018

American Aquarium Plus Anthony D'Amato Louisiana, Bristol

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Anti-Flag plus Cancer Bats & Worriers SWX, Bristol

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Snail Mail Thekla, Bristol

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Will Haven The Tunnels, Bristol

Wednesday 31st October 2018

The Sheepdogs Fleece, Bristol

Wednesday 31st October 2018

The House of Love Celebrating the 30th Anniversary of debut album 'The House Of Love' + Thousand Yard Stare SWX, Bristol

Thursday 1st November 2018

BC Camplight Plus Penelope Isles Rough Trade, Bristol

Thursday 1st November 2018

Jon Spencer Exchange, Bristol

Thursday 1st November 2018

State Champs Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Thursday 1st November 2018

The KVB Louisiana, Bristol

Thursday 1st November 2018

Stanley Clarke Fiddlers, Bristol

Thursday 1st November 2018

Ian Felice + support Nick Panken (Spirit Family Reunion) Thekla, Bristol

Thursday 1st November 2018

UNDEAD RAISINS (Colin & Andy play Hundred Reasons) The Tunnels, Bristol

Thursday 1st November 2018

Jen Cloher The Grain Barge, Bristol

Thursday 1st November 2018

Bugzy Malone Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Friday 2nd November 2018

Headie One plus special guests SWX, Bristol

Friday 2nd November 2018

Damo Suzuki Exchange, Bristol

Friday 2nd November 2018

Boy Jumps Ship Louisiana, Bristol

Friday 2nd November 2018

Dubioza Kolektiv + guests SWX, Bristol

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Lewis Capaldi SWX, Bristol

Sunday 4th November 2018

Less Than Jake | Reel Big Fish plus ZEBRAHEAD + SUBURBAN LEGENDS + DJ Matt Stocks O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Sunday 4th November 2018

Blancmange 'Wanderlust' Tour + support Fleece, Bristol

Sunday 4th November 2018

Go Kart Mozart Exchange, Bristol

Sunday 4th November 2018

Leon Bridges Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Monday 5th November 2018

Raye Plus Special Guest Kara Marni Thekla, Bristol

Monday 5th November 2018

Parcels SWX, Bristol

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Shinedown Plus Starset + Press to Meco O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Wovoka Gentle Plus Special Guests Louisiana, Bristol

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Jehst Fleece, Bristol

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Curtis Harding Thekla, Bristol

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Sam Fender Thekla, Bristol

Wednesday 7th November 2018

The Decemberists O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Thursday 8th November 2018

Chainska Brassika + special guests BARE JAMS Thekla, Bristol

Thursday 8th November 2018

Estrons plus Lucia and Loralie Louisiana, Bristol

Thursday 8th November 2018

MC50 Plus Pete Spiby & The Beat Alls O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Friday 9th November 2018

Baxter Dury SWX, Bristol

Friday 9th November 2018

Stone Foundation Thekla, Bristol

Friday 9th November 2018

Imperial Leisure Exchange, Bristol

Friday 9th November 2018

Sheafs + Rainbow Maniac + Socket Louisiana, Bristol

Friday 9th November 2018

The Correspondents Fleece, Bristol

Friday 9th November 2018

Killing Joke + Turbowolf O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Saturday 10th November 2018

Alice Phoebe Lou Rough Trade, Bristol

Saturday 10th November 2018

Electric Swing Circus Exchange, Bristol

Saturday 10th November 2018

Kagoule Rough Trade, Bristol

Sunday 11th November 2018

Blackberry Smoke plus Quaker City Night Hawks and Junkyard O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Sunday 11th November 2018

Acid Mothers Temple Exchange, Bristol

Sunday 11th November 2018

The Blinders + White Room + GUM SOUL Thekla, Bristol

Sunday 11th November 2018

Gruff Rhys + Special Guests SWX, Bristol

Monday 12th November 2018

Emancipator Ensemble Fleece, Bristol

Monday 12th November 2018

Kelly Lee Owens Thekla, Bristol

Monday 12th November 2018

Barns Courtney + Stephanie Cheape Exchange, Bristol

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Rat Boy plus support O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Ezra Collective Thekla, Bristol

Tuesday 13th November 2018