Upcoming events in London in November

Recently announced: Vance Joy plus Rae Morris Alexandra Palace, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Recently announced: Luke Marzec Plus Special Guests The Waiting Room, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Recently announced: Teme Plus special guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Recently announced: Benny Mails Plus Special Guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

Anti-Flag / Cancer Bats + Worriers Heaven, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Darlingside + special guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

American Aquarium Plus Anthony D'Amato The Borderline, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

All The Luck In The World plus special guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

First Aid Kit Plus The Staves O2 Academy Brixton, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Tickets available on:

Caligula's Horse + Circles + I Built The Sky Boston Music Room, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

The Garden + Guests The Garage, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Hatchie Plus Thyla Electrowerkz, London

Thursday 1st November 2018
Thursday 1st November 2018

Scott Matthews plus Ady Johnson St Matthias Church, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Anchorsong Islington Assembly Hall, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Creeper Plus Puppy & Delaire and The Liar KOKO, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Tickets available on:

International Pro Wrestling O2 Academy Islington, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Rimon Plus Isaac Waddington The Courtyard, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

SonReal plus special guests Electrowerkz, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Take Care - An Orchestral Rendition Of Drake XOYO, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Palace Winter plus Bessie Turner London Oslo, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Mt. Joy Plus Special Guests Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

JPEGMAFIA Plus Para Fiction Scala London, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

VRWRK Corsica Studios, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Sneaks plus guests The Islington, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Fantastic Negrito Plus special guests Dingwalls, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Vicktor Taiwo Plus Guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 1st November 2018

Dutty Moonshine Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Islington, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Holy Moly and The Crackers Plus Son of Dave The Garage, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Goat Girl KOKO, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Stone Foundation Islington Assembly Hall, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Tove Styrke Plus Emily Burns Heaven, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Cairokee Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

The Christians Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Vanilla Pod *Last London Show* New Cross Inn, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Cold Cave + Choir Boy Dingwalls, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

GRRRL Plus Special Guests Rich Mix, London, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Hop Along London Oslo, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Aaron Lee Tasjan Plus Special Guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

UNDEAD RAISINS (Colin & Andy play Hundred Reasons) Notting Hill Arts Club, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Little Dragon plus Eliza, Harvey Sutherland, Jamz Supernova Printworks, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

DJ Yoda Plus Special Guests EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

History Of Pirate Radio: Oneman The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Hunee + Antal + Eliphino + Danny Bushes XOYO, London

Friday 2nd November 2018 - Saturday 3rd November 2018

Age Against the Machine The Phoenix, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Blow Up at St Moritz Club St. Moritz Club, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Habibi Funk + Debora Ipekel & Ece Duzgit Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 2nd November 2018

Fandangle - New Cross Inn, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Ahn Sook-Sun Purcell Room, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Slayer Plus special guests The SSE Arena, Wembley, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Balaam & The Angel plus 1919 + JAY ASTON (Acoustic) from Gene Loves Jezebel + THE LAST CRY + SIBERIA O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

China Crisis The Borderline, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Will Varley Hackney Round Chapel, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Will Haven Plus Special Guests The Dome, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

The Drop The Camden Assembly, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Cairokee Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

The Zapp Band Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

UNDEAD RAISINS (Colin & Andy play Hundred Reasons) Notting Hill Arts Club, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Mad Dog Mcrea 100 Club, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Kolars The Lexington, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Joe Goddard XOYO, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Feeling Gloomy The Phoenix, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Club De Fromage Halloween Special O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Soul City: Disco, House & Soul Every Saturday Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Revolution Pro Wrestling Live At The Cockpit 34 The Cockpit Theatre, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Impericon Never Say Die! Tour Northlane + Being As An Ocean + Alazka + Casey + Polar + Currents + Thousand Below KOKO, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Childish Gambino H.E.R. The O2 Arena, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Ladytron + Guests Roundhouse, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

MORA STI FOTIA The Garage, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Corrosion Of Conformity & Orange Goblin Plus Special Guests O2 Forum, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Lykke Li Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Tribalistas - Marisa Monte, Arnaldo Antunes, Carlinhos Brown Eventim Apollo, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Joe Dolman O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Boogarins Plus Special Guests London Oslo, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Main Source 2nd Ever London Show Cargo London, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Damo Suzuki The Lexington, London

Sunday 4th November 2018

Crystal Palace Fireworks 2018 Crystal Palace Park, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Damien Jurado Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Fever Ray Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Monday 5th November 2018

A Night of R&B Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Chrome Sparks Plus Special Guests Village Underground, London

Monday 5th November 2018

KAYTRANADA Plus Special Guests KOKO, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Lotto Boyzz presents: New Brand New Gang Pop Up Plus Special Guests Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Kelsey Lu Plus Special Guests St. Pancras Old Church, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Zuzu plus special guests London Water Rats, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Alayna plus special guests Sebright Arms, London

Monday 5th November 2018

Dubioza Kolektiv + guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Kurt Vile & The Violators O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Tom Baxter Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Josef Leimberg + Mark Kavuma Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Uri Sade Plus Cecilia Ebba + Jack Francis The Courtyard, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Headie One plus special guests Electric Brixton, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Erja Lyytinen + JIMMY REGAL & THE ROYALS + CHERI LYN The Borderline, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Elder Island Village Underground, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Nakhane Plus Sam Johnson and Anais Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Christof van der Ven Sebright Arms, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Wicca Phase Springs Eternal Underworld, London

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Talib Kweli Electric Brixton, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Kurt Vile & The Violators O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Godsmack Plus Like A Storm O2 Forum, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Georgia Anne Muldrow & The Righteous Plus Special Guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

The Parlotones Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Shinedown Plus Starset + Press to Meco O2 Academy Brixton, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Stealth Plus special guests St Pancras Old Church, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Cat Clyde Thousand Island, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

The Seshen Plus Special Guests Hangar, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Rick James' Stone City Band + DJ HOOCH O2 Academy Islington, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Dan Caplen + Special Guests Jazz Cafe, London, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Ian Felice + support NICK PANKEN (SPIRIT FAMILY REUNION) London Oslo, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Rodrigo Amarante plus support Shannon Lay Bush Hall, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Jessica Pratt St Matthias Church, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Callaghan Plus Special Guests Dingwalls, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Seamus Fogarty plus special guests The Lexington, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Imperial Daze Ryder the Eagle + Charlie Boyer & the Voyeurs The Waiting Room, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Band of Skulls + Broken Hands Scala London, London

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Bob Wayne Plus Special Guest O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Curtis Harding + guests KOKO, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Parcels + special guests Roundhouse, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Natalie Prass Electric Brixton, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Car Seat Headrest + Guests O2 Forum, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Beach Goth Tour 2018 The Growlers plus Kirin J Callinan O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Here Lies Man The Garage, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Jehst + Full Live Band Jazz Cafe, London, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Jerron 'Blind Boy' Paxton plus special guests Union Chapel Bar, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Sam Gellaitry Plus Special Guests Corsica Studios, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Moscow Death Brigade / The Restarts New Cross Inn, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Destiny's Child: A 16-piece Orchestra Perform the Greatest Hits XOYO, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Asco O2 Academy Islington, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

S-X Plus Special Guests The Borderline, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Deer Tick Plus Joanna Barbera Dingwalls, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Emma Ruth Rundle + Patrick Walker of 40 Watt Sun London Oslo, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

485C + Show Boy and Family Jools Shacklewell Arms, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Roosevelt plus special guests Oval Space, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Henge Plus Evil Usses The Lexington, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Faye Meana The Islington, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

A Celebration of Daniel Treacy with members of Television Personalities 100 Club, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

The Dunts + Devon + Para Fiction The Old Blue Last, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Wovoka Gentle + Guests ICA, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Glows + Guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 8th November 2018

Revolution Pro Wrestling: Uprising 2018 York Hall, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Rolo Tomassi + Blood Command + Cassus Scala London, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Fat Freddy's Drop plus Ladi6 O2 Academy Brixton, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Carvin Jones Band The Borderline, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Nightmares on Wax Plus Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Lindisfarne + Special Guests Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Greta Van Fleet Plus Goodbye June O2 Forum, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Brant Bjork The Garage, London

Friday 9th November 2018

ASYLUMS Plus Special Guests The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Jarreau Vandal plus Louis VI & Skinny Macho Village Underground, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Toska Plus Hypophora Boston Music Room, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Rael Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Terakaft Plus Special Guests Corsica Studios, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Mon Laferte EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Abdoujaparov 100 Club, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Thorbjorn Risager and the Black Tornado + very special guest GRAINNE DUFFY Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Friday 9th November 2018

Rob Lynch St Pancras Old Church, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Hunee + Antal + Eliphino + Danny Bushes XOYO, London

Friday 9th November 2018 - Saturday 10th November 2018

Disco Saga: Dancing to the 70s & 80s The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Blow Up at St Moritz Club St. Moritz Club, London

Friday 9th November 2018

Todd Edwards + Billon Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 9th November 2018

New Order unofficial after party O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Friday 9th November 2018 - Saturday 10th November 2018

Kahn & Neek + Commodo + Boofy + Hi5ghost Bussey Building, London

Friday 9th November 2018 - Saturday 10th November 2018

Emancipator Ensemble MATINEE SHOW Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Blur2 & Pulpd (Tributes to Blur and Pulp) O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Michael Schenker Fest Plus Eden's Curse O2 Forum, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Bullet For My Valentine plus special guests Of Mice & Men and Nothing More + Shvpes Alexandra Palace, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

John Fairhurst Band Thousand Island, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Fat Freddy's Drop plus Ladi6 O2 Academy Brixton, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

The House of Love: Celebrating the 30th Anniversary of debut album 'The House Of Love' + Thousand Yard Stare + Martin Carr+ Alan McGee (DJ Set) Roundhouse, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Baxter Dury Plus Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Show of Hands "Joint Venture" Tour 2018 Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Press To Meco Plus special guests Boston Music Room, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

CUD Plus Jack Adapter O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Bad Touch + Aaron Buchanan And The Cult Classics + Daxx & Roxane Plus one more act to be confirmed ULU Live - London, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Dessa The Dome, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Joan Osborne Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

UK Subs THE DEFECTS +DESPERATE MEASURES 229 The Venue, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

The Spitfires Plus Social Room + Nick Corbin + Lovebites + Emily Capell + The Riff Islington Assembly Hall, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Rachel Foxx plus special guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Illa J The Camden Assembly, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Alexis Ffrench Plus Special Guests Bush Hall, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Focus 100 Club, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Olden Yolk Plus Guests Sebright Arms, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Emancipator Ensemble EVENING SHOW Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Chainska Brassika + special guests BARE JAMS The Garage, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

The Vintage Caravan The Borderline, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Mr G (Live) XOYO, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Not Another Indie Disco O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Club de Fromage - London's greatest pop party O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Soul City: Disco, House & Soul Every Saturday Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 10th November 2018

Uneven Structure New Cross Inn, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Chronixx Plus PROTOJE Alexandra Palace, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Cowboy Junkies Bridge Theatre, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Johnny Marr Call the Comet Tour, plus Crewel Intentions Roundhouse, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Greta Van Fleet Plus Goodbye June O2 Forum, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Terence Blanchard Feat. The E-Collective Jazz Cafe, London, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

David Eugene Edwards & Alexander Hacke London Oslo, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Blu Cantrell XOYO, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Mica Paris Plus Special Guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Sam Kelly & The Lost Boys Bush Hall, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Alice Phoebe Lou Village Underground, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

Art Feynman The Victoria, London, London

Sunday 11th November 2018

MC50 + Michael Monroe O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Parquet Courts Roundhouse, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Josh Rouse The Borderline, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Greta Van Fleet Plus Goodbye June O2 Forum, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Sigrid Plus Oli Fox O2 Academy Brixton, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Hailu Mergia - Awesome Tapes from Africa Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 12th November 2018

FACS The Lexington, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Shintaro Sakamoto The Moth Club, London

Monday 12th November 2018

Psychic TV Plus LibraLibra Heaven, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Within Temptation plus Ego Kill Talent O2 Academy Brixton, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Teenage Fanclub 3 Day Ticket valid for the 13th - 15th November 2018 Electric Ballroom, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018 - Thursday 15th November 2018

Shakey Graves - The Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour Tour plus guests KOKO, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Over The Rhine + Special Guests Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Tide Lines The Borderline, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Alex Clare Plus Equals Bush Hall, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

The Cool Kids Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Jonah Nilsson The Camden Assembly, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Grace Savage Thousand Island, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Sambroso All Stars present: The Buena Vista Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Blanco White Plus Henry Jamison Village Underground, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Laura Jean Sebright Arms, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Mansionair Plus Special Guests Scala London, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Flasher + Guests The Lexington, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Snail Mail The Dome, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Rumours plus special guests London Oslo, London

Tuesday 13th November 2018

Culture Club plus High Vis The SSE Arena, Wembley, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

L.A. Salami Plus Olmo Mathilda and Erisy Watt 100 Club, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

POLO & PAN Oval Space, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Courtney Barnett Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

David August Roundhouse, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Salad plus special guests O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Poppy Ajudha plus special guests Jazz Cafe, London, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Joey Dosik Plus Special Guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Jonah Nilsson The Camden Assembly, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Obie Trice New Cross Inn, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Goss Folklore, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Trudy and the Romance The Moth Club, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Roddy Woomble plus Le Junk St Pancras Old Church, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Kara Marni Plus Special Guests Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Peluche. + Guests The Pickle Factory, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Cormac Neeson + Amy Montgomery + Dan Steer London Water Rats, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

TVAM plus special guests The Lexington, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Rews Plus Thousand Thoughts and No Violet Sebright Arms, London

Wednesday 14th November 2018

George Ezra Plus Ten Tonnes The SSE Arena, Wembley, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

The Cat Empire Plus The Meltdown Roundhouse, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Skerryvore The Borderline, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Teenage Fanclub + special guests Electric Ballroom, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

TEN FÉ Plus Special Guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Finbar Furey Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Findlay Plus Special Guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

John Smith Plus Special Guests St Pancras Church London, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Cavetown + Support The Garage, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

The Glitch Mob Plus Special Guests Electric Brixton, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Greenleaf w/Samavayo Underworld, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

The Frights Boston Music Room, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

PNL KOKO, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Kelly Lee Owens + Guests Village Underground, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Welshly Arms Plus The Blue Stones plus Ferris and Sylvester The Dome, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

W.H.Lung + Guests Corsica Studios, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Just Jack + special guests Scala London, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Phoria London Oslo, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Madeline Kenney + guests Sebright Arms, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Lost Under Heaven + Guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Ruby Francis The Waiting Room, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

RE:IMAGINE - The Notorious B.I.G - An Orchestral Rendition Of Ready To Die XOYO, London

Thursday 15th November 2018

Trampled By Turtles + Special Guests Electric Ballroom, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Danko Jones + Admiral Sir Cloudsley Shovell Underworld, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Psychobilly Freakout Festival New Cross Inn, London

Friday 16th November 2018 - Sunday 18th November 2018

Dog Fashion Disco Plus Polkadot Cadaver O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Big Country Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Friday 16th November 2018

Dr Feelgood 229 The Venue, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Soft Machine The Borderline, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Tord Gustavsen Trio The Other Side + Elina Duni & Rob Luft Duo Cadogan Hall, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Jazz Voice - Opening Gala Royal Festival Hall, London

Friday 16th November 2018

The Cat Empire Plus The Meltdown Roundhouse, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Punch Brothers Barbican Hall, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Dave Douglas - UPLIFT with Bill Laswell, Mary Halvorson, Rafiq Bhatia, Jon Irabagon, Ches Smith Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Empirical Purcell Room, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Supersuckers London Oslo, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Jungle By Night Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Jax Jones Plus special guests KOKO, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Chip Wickham Plus special guests Corsica Studios, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Soeur Plus Special Guests Thousand Island, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Caravan 50th Anniversary - Support Curved Air ULU Live - London, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Oh Pep! The Islington, London

Friday 16th November 2018

KOATES + Special Guests The Lexington, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Maxxi Soundsystem Does Disco Old Queens Head, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Luke Vibert Plus Special Guests Electrowerkz, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Wookie: Old School Garage Special The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Blow Up at St Moritz Club St. Moritz Club, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Afriquoi (Live) Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 16th November 2018

Dog Fashion Disco Plus special guests O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Thomas Rhett Life Changes Tour 2018 With Special Guests: Devin Dawson & Danielle Bradbery Eventim Apollo, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Killing Joke + Guests Roundhouse, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Delorentos plus Pillow Queens London Oslo, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Kandace Springs Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Saturday 17th November 2018
Saturday 17th November 2018

Tickets available on:

Judi Jackson Purcell Room, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Dusky Grey + Support The Camden Assembly, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Calum Scott Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Riz MC Plus Special Guests Village Underground, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

VAPORS OF MORPHINE The Lexington, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Banfi The Moth Club, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Faers Thousand Island, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

The Longcut Sebright Arms, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Mariza Royal Festival Hall, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

DJ Krush Plus Special Guests Hangar, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Sam Divine XOYO, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Not Another Indie Disco O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Club de Fromage - London's greatest pop party O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Soul City: Disco, House & Soul Every Saturday Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 17th November 2018

Bill Frisell Guitar In The Space Age! Cadogan Hall, London

Sunday 18th November 2018

Nearly Dan Jazz Cafe, London, London

Sunday 18th November 2018

EFG London Jazz Festival presents: The Boy’s Doin' It – a celebration of the life and music of Hugh Masekela featuring Sibongile Khumalo, Oliver Mtukudzi and Tsepo Tshola Royal Festival Hall, London

Sunday 18th November 2018

Welcome to Daisyland The Dead Daisies Plus very special guests Massive Wagons O2 Academy Islington, London

Sunday 18th November 2018

The Algorithm The Borderline, London

Sunday 18th November 2018

Australian Art Orchestra Purcell Room, London

Sunday 18th November 2018

Lea DeLaria Live in Concert Bridge Theatre, London

Sunday 18th November 2018

Nick Oliveri Death Acoustic & Blag Dahlia Unplugged The Black Heart, London

Sunday 18th November 2018

Near East Quartet + Kyungso Park Purcell Room, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Orphy Robinson presents VAN MORRISON’S ASTRAL WEEKS - the 50th Anniversary Concert featuring Zara McFarlane and Sarah Jane Morris Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Alela Diane Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Monday 19th November 2018

St. Paul and the Broken Bones + The Americans Roundhouse, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Sam Amidon Cadogan Hall, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Richard Bona Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Welcome to Daisyland The Dead Daisies Plus very special guests Massive Wagons O2 Academy Islington, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Tirzah Village Underground, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Hackney Colliery Band Plus Special Guests Scala London, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Zach Said + special guests Electrowerkz, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Alessi’s Ark & Charlotte Carpenter - The Blood Moon Tour Plus Special Guests The Islington, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Tom Adams + ALEXANDER CARSON St Pancras Old Church, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Joel Baker London Oslo, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Lambert & Dekker Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Monday 19th November 2018

Youn Sun Nah plus Hyelim Kim & Alice Zawadzki Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

The Stanley Clarke Band & The Headhunters Royal Festival Hall, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Leyla McCalla & Melissa Laveaux Cadogan Hall, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Fatoumata Diawara EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Ladies Of The Blues Lee Ainley's Blues Storm + Eliana Cargnelutti + Zoe Green Band London Water Rats, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Hothouse Flowers O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

HIGHASAKITE + Special Guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Kojey Radical Plus Special Guests KOKO, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Listener Plus Hope & Coldbones The Borderline, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Jess Glynne Plus Special Guests The O2 Arena, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

The Aces Plus Special Guests Dingwalls, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Richard Bona Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Lil Pump Harverd Dropout Tour Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Swimming Tapes + Moon Balloon The Moth Club, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Amber Mark London Oslo, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Kat Eaton Thousand Island, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

65daysofstatic - Decomposition Theory Village Underground, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Luke Howard + Guests Bush Hall, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Noah Kahan The Garage, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids The Dome, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Hackney Colliery Band Plus Special Guests Scala London, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Marteria & Casper plus special guests O2 Academy Islington, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Huntar + Special Guests Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Jade Bird Electric Brixton, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

An Evening With Afro Celt Sound System Barbican Hall, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Easy Life The Moth Club, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Yung Lean (Wings of Desire) Wings of Desire: A night of live music and art curated by Yung Lean, featuring very special guests and performers, art exhibitions, pop-up shop + more O2 Academy Brixton, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

EFG London Jazz Festival present: James Taylor Quartet & The Orchestra soundtrack from Electric Black Cadogan Hall, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Axel Flovent The Borderline, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

King Nun Plus Special Guests Valeras The Camden Assembly, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Antonio Sanchez & Migration Jazz Cafe, London, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

An Evening with Remo Anzovino Purcell Room, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Komeda’s Incarnations: A Celebration of Krzysztof Komeda’s World Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Lovebites O2 Academy Islington, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Brent Cowles Thousand Island, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Netta Heaven, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

RE:IMAGINE - Daft Punk - An Live Orchestral Rendition Of The Greatest Hits XOYO, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Jake Morley The Islington, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

The Saxophones + Cult Party + Dana Gavanski St. Pancras Old Church, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

A - Playing Hi-Fi Serious in full & more + Wheatus + InMe O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

We Were Promised Jetpacks Plus Fiskur Bush Hall, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Gloria Plus Guests The Lexington, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Seinabo Sey Plus Special Guests The Courtyard, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Mutant Monster London Oslo, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Scout Niblett The Victoria Dalston, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Crewel Intentions + Guests Electrowerkz, London

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Pitchshifter + Earthtones + The Rocket Dolls The Garage, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Tickets available on:

The Wave Pictures + Guests KOKO, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Sunflower Bean EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Wardruna + Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Bloxx + Vistas The Borderline, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Therapy? + Guests O2 Academy Islington, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Vennart + Guests The Dome, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Little Brother Eli - "Oops" Single Launch plus Ulysses Wells O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Alina Baraz Plus Special Guests Electric Brixton, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

U.S. Girls Islington Assembly Hall, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Bugge Wesseltoft. Magnus Ostrom. Dan Berglund. plus Liran Donin’s 1000 Boats Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Stan Sultzmann Neon Orchestra Purcell Room, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

JMSN plus special guests Heaven, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Davina & The Vagabonds + Natalie Williams Cadogan Hall, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

The Midnight Special present: The Beatles 'White Album' 50th Anniversary Celebration Jazz Cafe, London, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Moss Kena Plus Special Guests The Camden Assembly, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Sonny Plus Special Guests Thousand Island, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Kinkajous Plus Kefaya The Moth Club, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

RE:IMAGINE - Drive - The Soundtrack Performed by a 16-Piece Orchestra XOYO, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Israel Nash +Special Guests Scala London, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018
Thursday 22nd November 2018

Lusts Plus Special Guests Shacklewell Arms, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Joshua Burnside PLUS SPECIAL GUEST MALOJIAN The Waiting Room, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Juniore Plus Guests The Victoria Dalston, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

DUCKWRTH London Oslo, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Maisha Plus special guests GhostNotes, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

JW Ridley London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Pip Blom plus special guests The Lexington, London

Thursday 22nd November 2018

Antarctic Monkeys O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Macc Lads Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Islington, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

808 STATE : 30 LIVE : ninety + ex:el + gorgeous + don solaris + outpost transmission + transmission suite Plus Special Guest : LONE KOKO, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Danny Goffey + Junior Bill Thousand Island, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael Indigo at The O2, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Pitchshifter + The Sixpounder The Garage, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Nothing But Thieves Plus Sunset Sons & Demob Happy Alexandra Palace, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Jazz Cubano Barbican Hall, London

Friday 23rd November 2018
Friday 23rd November 2018
Friday 23rd November 2018

Arkells Plus Special Guests Heaven, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Kississippi & Tancred plus The Winter Passing The Moth Club, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Lisa Ekdahl: More of the Good Plus Livio Minafra Cadogan Hall, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

The Floacist Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Nothington New Cross Inn, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Louis Cole feat. Norrbotten Big Band Islington Assembly Hall, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

One Acen Plus special guests Electric Ballroom, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Hopscotch Tour powered by Utilita Kawala, Apre, Sun Silva plus special guests The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Frogleap The Dome, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Arun Ghosh Plus special guests Corsica Studios, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Juanita Stein The Courtyard, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Jodie Abacus Plus Joseph Lawrence Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Suburban Living Plus Guests Sebright Arms, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

John Morales Does Disco Old Queens Head, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Rave In A Pub John Morales Old Queens Head, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Hunee + Marie Davison (Live) + Intergalactic Gary + Jon K + Patrick Little XOYO, London

Friday 23rd November 2018 - Saturday 24th November 2018

UKF On Air: Notion & Special Guests The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Roni Size Plus special guests Electric Brixton, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Blow Up at St Moritz Club St. Moritz Club, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Kon + Daniel Wang Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 23rd November 2018

Rehasher *First Time In London* New Cross Inn, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Definitely Mightbe (A Tribute to Oasis) O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Marion Plus Desperate Journalist + Star Shaped DJs O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

From The Jam O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Madeleine Peyroux - The Anthem Tour Royal Festival Hall, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Hookworms Plus Ought O2 Forum, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

An Evening With Lau Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Avishai Cohen, Shai Maestro, Mark Guiliana “Gently Disturbed” + Trish Clowes' My Iris Barbican Hall, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Lee Scratch Perry Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 24th November 2018
Saturday 24th November 2018

Shalamar Indigo at The O2, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Bearcubs Plus special guests XOYO, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Moses Boyd Exodus + Obongjayar Plus Special Guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Cykada Plus Special Guests Servant Jazz Quarters, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Mr Jukes presents Soft Machine’s Third Rich Mix, London, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Culoe De Song + OC & Verde XOYO, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Prefuse 73 Plus Special Guests Hangar, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Not Another Indie Disco O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Club de Fromage - London's greatest pop party O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Soul City: Disco, House & Soul Every Saturday Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 24th November 2018

Monty Alexander + Tomorrow’s Warriors Female Frontline Cadogan Hall, London

Sunday 25th November 2018

Bill Laurance & WDR Big Band Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Sunday 25th November 2018

Eden plus AU/RA O2 Academy Brixton, London

Sunday 25th November 2018

Talvin Singh plus Fran & Flora Bridge Theatre, London

Sunday 25th November 2018

Chris Stills The Borderline, London

Sunday 25th November 2018
Sunday 25th November 2018

Nella Purcell Room, London

Sunday 25th November 2018

Patent Pending Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Islington, London

Sunday 25th November 2018

EFG London Jazz Festival presents: Melody Gardot Royal Festival Hall, London

Sunday 25th November 2018

Middle Kids Village Underground, London

Monday 26th November 2018

Her Plus Special Guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Monday 26th November 2018

Isaac Gracie London EartH, London

Monday 26th November 2018

Morgan James plus special guests (LOLO) Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 26th November 2018

Drahla 100 Club, London

Monday 26th November 2018

Eliza Shaddad London Oslo, London

Monday 26th November 2018

Robert Finley Plus Special Guests Bush Hall, London

Monday 26th November 2018

Tender The Lexington, London

Monday 26th November 2018

Ryley Walker Scala London, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Jain Electric Brixton, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Evidence Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Matt Maltese + Fur EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Devotchka Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Julia Jacklin + Special Guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Kyla Brox 100 Club, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Lydmor Plus Mauwe The Waiting Room, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

My Brightest Diamond + guests London Oslo, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Kiran Leonard The Moth Club, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Ciircus Street Plus Lapp and Annabelle Van Dort Servant Jazz Quarters, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Jvack James / Kara Marni / Wooze The Curtain Hotel, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Kwengface / Blackwave / Ren Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Ed the Dog / Himalayas / Fuzzy Sun The Old Blue Last, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Kawala / Jeffe / Millie Turner The Courtyard, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Squid / Krush Puppies / Emerson Snowe The Macbeth, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Casey Lowry / Emily Burns / Askjell Zigfrid Von Underbelly, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Beak> Plus Special Guests The Dome, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

PIROSHKA The Lexington, London

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Who We Be Plus special guests Alexandra Palace, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

The Peacocks plus support tbc New Cross Inn, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

The Mouse Outfit The Garage, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

The Kingdom Choir Plus Special Guests Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

The Alarm + RYAN HAMILTON & THE HARLEQUIN GHOSTS ULU Live - London, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

This Feeling Alive : Trampolene Plus Special Guests+ The Surrenders + Lacuna Bloome Dingwalls, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

Raleigh Ritchie Plus Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

THE LUKE HAINES POWER TRIO 100 Club, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

The Soft Moon Scala London, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

Hugar + Guests St. Pancras Old Church, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

It It Anita +This Be The Verse + Exoskeletons The Waiting Room, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

THYLA Shacklewell Arms, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

Auntie Flo ‘Radio Highlife’ Live Show GhostNotes, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

Mathilda Homer / Rebecca Garton / Bobbie Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

Briet / JC Stewert / Shey Baba The Old Blue Last, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

Indoor Pets / Zuzu / Lucia The Courtyard, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

Duendita / Jockstrap / Walt Disco The Macbeth, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

Wet London Oslo, London

Wednesday 28th November 2018

The Family Values Tribute Tour 2018 Feat. Hybrid Theory / Korn Again / Stiff Bizkit Dingwalls, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Bring Me The Horizon plus The Fever 333 Alexandra Palace, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Gurr Plus Kid Kapichi + Underwater Boys The Garage, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Cosmo Sheldrake EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Rhythm Section present: Neue Grafik + Kwake Bass + MAPS Jazz Cafe, London, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Hussain Manawer Plus Special Guests Scala London, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Calpurnia KOKO, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Love Sick Plus Special Guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Free Love Folklore, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

808's & Heartbreak - A Live Rendition of Kanye West XOYO, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

The Orielles Heaven, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Tankus the Henge 100 Club, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Still Corners Plus Special Guests The Pickle Factory, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Louis III + Special Guests: Yas + biLLLy Thousand Island, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

SOAK + special guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Steam Down / Radiant Children / Tiana Major 9 Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

SKYND / Sick Joy / Penelope Isles The Old Blue Last, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Connie Constance / Self Esteem / L Devine The Courtyard, London

Thursday 29th November 2018
Thursday 29th November 2018

Sam Tompkins / Nia Wyn / Dayo Bello Zigfrid Von Underbelly, London

Thursday 29th November 2018

Lo Fang plus special guests St Matthias Church, London

Thursday 29th November 2018