Upcoming events in London in October

ALESSANDRO CIMINATA + Bryony + Kitty Montague The Grace, London

Thursday 1st October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Peter Ibbetson + Guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 1st October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Wilma Archer Group + guests Chats Palace, London

Thursday 1st October 2020 Doors at 19:30

LibraLibra plus Genn The Waiting Room, London

Thursday 1st October 2020 Doors at 19:30

W.A.S.P. 1984 TO HEADLESS O2 Forum Kentish Town, London

Friday 2nd October 2020 Doors at 19:00

RA THE RUGGED MAN Plus Shao Dow Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 2nd October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Fake Laugh plus Heavenly Body The Grace, London

Friday 2nd October 2020 Doors at 19:00

BASHMENT NATION - Shoreditch Bashment Party Concrete, London

Friday 2nd October 2020 Doors at 22:00

MODS MAYDAY 2020 Hackney Round Chapel, London

Saturday 3rd October 2020 Doors at 15:00

Cash A Tribute to The Man in Black playing The Prison Albums O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 3rd October 2020 Doors at 18:00

POUR IT UP - Hip Hop x RnB x Dancehall Loves Company Shoreditch , London

Saturday 3rd October 2020 Doors at 22:00

Sanctified with London Community Gospel Choir Jazz Cafe, London, London

Sunday 4th October 2020 Doors at 17:00

Yael Naim Plus Special Guests Hoxton Hall, London

Tuesday 6th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

The Boomtown Rats The London Palladium, London

Tuesday 6th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Dorian Electra Heaven, London

Tuesday 6th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Jaga Jazzist Islington Assembly Hall, London

Tuesday 6th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

The History of Drum & Bass Performed Live by an Orchestra XOYO, London

Tuesday 6th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Julia Church + special guests The Lexington, London

Tuesday 6th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Luke Haines & Peter Buck 100 Club, London

Tuesday 6th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

James Smith Plus special guests Scala London, London

Tuesday 6th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Skinny Living Heaven, London

Wednesday 7th October 2020 Doors at 18:30

Luke Haines & Peter Buck 100 Club, London

Wednesday 7th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Cassels plus Cagework + Blood-Visions Shacklewell Arms, London

Thursday 8th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

S-X The Garage, London

Thursday 8th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Henrik Freischlader full evening of HENRIK no support acts 100 Club, London

Thursday 8th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Junodream Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Thursday 8th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Greyson Chance Heaven, London

Friday 9th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

faUst play FAUST IV Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Friday 9th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

PINS Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Friday 9th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Skimmity Hitchers + Imprints The Grace, London

Saturday 10th October 2020 Doors at 18:30

Wrong Jovi - Bon Jovi Tribute: Live at Wembley '95 Tour O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 10th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

ASTROWORLD - London's Biggest Hip Hop Party Concrete, London

Saturday 10th October 2020 Doors at 22:00

Lunar C London Oslo, London

Sunday 11th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

The Black Crowes Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Monday 12th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Kiana Ledé Electric Brixton, London

Monday 12th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Chronixx Plus Special Guests Eventim Apollo, London

Monday 12th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Wesley Gonzalez Electrowerkz, London

Monday 12th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

The Fratellis Plus Special Guests O2 Forum Kentish Town, London

Tuesday 13th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

The Black Crowes Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Tuesday 13th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Silva Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 13th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Blonde vs Orange - Orchestral Rendition of Frank Ocean XOYO, London

Tuesday 13th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Mike Zito 100 Club, London

Tuesday 13th October 2020 Doors at 19:15

Mosa Wild Scala London, London

Tuesday 13th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Calibro 35 Plus Special Guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Tuesday 13th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Leif Erikson plus guests Electrowerkz, London

Tuesday 13th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

LINEA 77 + support: Rival Karma 100 Club, London

Wednesday 14th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

IAM{X} The Echo Echo Tour Cadogan Hall, London

Thursday 15th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Look Mum No Computer Plus Special Guests Colours, London

Thursday 15th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

BASHMENT meets AFROBEATS Revolution America Square , London

Friday 16th October 2020 Doors at 00:00

Look Mum No Computer Plus Special Guests Notting Hill Arts Club, London

Friday 16th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Osunlade Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 16th October 2020 Doors at 22:30

808 STATE LIVE + Special Guests London EartH, London

Saturday 17th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Electric Soft Parade London Oslo, London

Saturday 17th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Nuria Graham plus guests The Lexington, London

Saturday 17th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Rend Collective Plus Matt Maher Eventim Apollo, London

Sunday 18th October 2020 Doors at 18:30

Jehst Jazz Cafe, London, London

Sunday 18th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Grace Carter Plus Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Monday 19th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Geko Supported by JJ Esko - more to be announced Scala London, London

Monday 19th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Fleurie / Ruelle London Oslo, London

Monday 19th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

La Linea 20 - Mestizo Featuring Theon Cross, Steam Down, León Pardo, Diana Sanmiguel, N. Hardem, Daniel Michel, Marco Fajardo, Alejandro Cifuentes and more Electric Brixton, London

Monday 19th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Andy Shauf + Molly Sarle O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Tuesday 20th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Nouvelle Vague Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Tuesday 20th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

The Last Internationale 100 Club, London

Tuesday 20th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

MarthaGunn The Courtyard Theatre, London

Wednesday 21st October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Emily Burns plus special guests Dingwalls, London

Thursday 22nd October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Keyon Harrold Plus Richie Seivwright Jazz Cafe, London, London

Thursday 22nd October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Eivør Plus Special Guests Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Thursday 22nd October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Squarepusher Plus Special Guests Roundhouse, London

Friday 23rd October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Girls In Synthesis Shacklewell Arms, London

Friday 23rd October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Nu X Fest New Cross Inn, London

Friday 23rd October 2020 Doors at 19:00

The Lost Brothers Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Friday 23rd October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Asking Alexandria Plus Guests O2 Forum Kentish Town, London

Friday 23rd October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Asylums The Moth Club, London

Saturday 24th October 2020 Doors at 18:00

Nahko + Support Bush Hall, London

Saturday 24th October 2020 Doors at 20:00

PONY - Old Skool RnB x Hip Hop x Dancehall Loves Company Shoreditch , London

Saturday 24th October 2020 Doors at 22:00

Mr Sam & The Dednutz Underworld, London

Sunday 25th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Nickelodeon Slimefest The SSE Arena, Wembley, London

Monday 26th October 2020 Doors at 12:30

Nickelodeon Slimefest The SSE Arena, Wembley, London

Monday 26th October 2020 Doors at 17:30

Nathaniel Rateliff Royal Albert Hall, London

Monday 26th October 2020 Doors at 18:45

Alexis Ffrench Plus Special Guests Barbican Hall, London

Monday 26th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Illa J (Yancey Album Tour) Plus Harleighblu Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 26th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Tangerine Dream From Virgin Years to Quantum Years Tour 2020 Roundhouse, London

Monday 26th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Bladee plus special guests Electric Ballroom, London

Monday 26th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Scott Stapp O2 Academy Islington, London

Monday 26th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Hannah Grace Plus Hedara Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Monday 26th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

Demons of Ruby Mae O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Tuesday 27th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Ms Nina London Oslo, London

Tuesday 27th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Louis Berry plus special guests The Garage, London

Tuesday 27th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Leif Vollebekk Electric Brixton, London

Tuesday 27th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tours 2 Plus Judas Priest The O2 Arena, London

Wednesday 28th October 2020 Doors at 18:30

D'One Support from DJ KEAUN, PARK HILL, WEEZO O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Wednesday 28th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

NZCA LINES Heaven, London

Wednesday 28th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Danko Jones Plus The Kut and Mystic Shed Underworld, London

Thursday 29th October 2020 Doors at 18:00

Fatima plus special guests Jazz Cafe, London, London

Thursday 29th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Madison McFerrin Plus special guests Colours, London

Thursday 29th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

The Coronas O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Friday 30th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Will and The People special guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Friday 30th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

The Brand New Heavies Indigo at The O2, London

Friday 30th October 2020 Doors at 19:00

Buster Shuffle 100 Club, London

Friday 30th October 2020 Doors at 19:30

BASHMENT VS AFROBEATS - VIP Party @ Revolution Revolution America Square , London

Friday 30th October 2020 Doors at 22:00

Venues in London