Upcoming events in London in October

Recently announced: Hunee + DJ Nobu + JuJu & Jordash XOYO, London

Friday 12th October 2018 - Saturday 13th October 2018

Recently announced: Bill Brewster Does Disco Old Queens Head, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Recently announced: Hunee + Aurora Halal (Live) + Dr Rubinstein + Mark Seven + John Gomez XOYO, London

Friday 19th October 2018 - Saturday 20th October 2018

Recently announced: FAZE MIYAKE The Camden Assembly, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Recently announced: Hunee + Palms Trax + Jamie Tiller + Phil Mison XOYO, London

Friday 26th October 2018 - Saturday 27th October 2018

Muncie Girls with The Hard Aches The Borderline, London

Monday 1st October 2018

Hi Rez Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 1st October 2018

Mikaela Davis plus special guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Monday 1st October 2018

SsingSsing Purcell Room, London

Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Bellatrix + Amy Leon Electrowerkz, London

Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Mull Historical Society featuring Bernard Butler Support Beth Rowley The Borderline, London

Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Sampa The Great + Alicai Harley + SEED Ensemble Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Shania Twain - Shania NOW Tour Plus The Shires The O2 Arena, London

Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Ider + guests Village Underground, London

Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Warwick Johnson Dingwalls, London

Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Yussef Dayes Plus Charlotte Dos Santos Scala London, London

Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Hollie Cook Plus Special Guest Scala London, London

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Stereo Honey Plus Scott Quinn The Borderline, London

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Me For Queen + First Tiger Thousand Island, London

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Chloé and Vassilena Serafimova present: The Works of Steve Reich Jazz Cafe, London, London

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Tors Plus Nick Wilson + Sam Johnson Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Ellie Rose + L.A. Peach Paper Dress Vintage, London

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Sadevillain - A Live Rendition XOYO, London

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Shania Twain - Shania NOW Tour Plus The Shires The O2 Arena, London

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

The Nightingales The Moth Club, London

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Conner Youngblood Plus Special Guests London Oslo, London

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Jeff Rosenstock Village Underground, London

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

VULFPECK Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Remo Drive The Borderline, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

Laurel + Special Guests The Dome, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

The Sonics Plus Jim Jones and The Righteous Mind The Garage, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

The Amity Affliction Plus Special Guests Electric Ballroom, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

Didirri plus special guests The Islington, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

RE:IMAGINE An Orchestral Rendition of Nas' Illmatic XOYO, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

Planet Asia + Klashnekoff + Jam Baxter + Manik MC Jazz Cafe, London, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

Smiley & The Underclass Be Like Max / Just Say Nay / Damn Skippy New Cross Inn, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

Kenny Allstar Plus Special Guests Corsica Studios, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

S. Carey Cecil Sharp House, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

Men I Trust Plus Tess Roby London Oslo, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

Wasuremono + guests The Waiting Room, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

The She Street Band Scala London, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

LYVES + Special Guests Sebright Arms, London

Thursday 4th October 2018

Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Islington, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Diamond Head (Four Sticks Weekender) New Cross Inn, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Knuckle Puck + Tiny Moving Parts + Movements Electric Ballroom, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Four Sticks: Classic Rock Weekender New Cross Inn, London

Friday 5th October 2018 - Sunday 7th October 2018

Palaye Royale Plus Special Guests KOKO, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Jon Snodgrass Thousand Island, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Aswad Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Friday 5th October 2018

London Calling - play The Clash 229 The Venue, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Dead! Plus Special Guests Underworld, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Returning to Forever Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Friday 5th October 2018

VULFPECK Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Brixton, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Elder + Ancestors The Garage, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Kovic Plus Special Guests The Borderline, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Kelvyn Colt Plus special guests London Oslo, London

Friday 5th October 2018

The Academic Heaven, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Art School Girlfriend + Guests St Pancras Old Church, London

Friday 5th October 2018

John Moods Plus Special Guests Servant Jazz Quarters, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Break + Special Guest + DLR + Total Science + SP:MC + LX One XOYO, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Age Against the Machine The Phoenix, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Loadstar The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Total Reggaeton The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Mehmet Aslan, Baris K & Flamingods (DJ Set) + Very Special Guests Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 5th October 2018

Praying Mantis (Four Sticks Weekender) New Cross Inn, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

Raging Speedhorn + Charger + Scurge + Crowbar Electric Ballroom, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

Imperial Leisure (The Art Of Saying Nothing 10th Anniversary Tour) Plus New Town Kings & Karl Phillips and The Rejects O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

Wrong Jovi- The Ultimate tribute to Bon Jovi: The 'One Wild Night' Tour Plus special guests O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

The Sounds Of Otis Redding Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

Stick In The Wheel plus Young Waters & Gwenifer Raymond The Garage, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

G. Love Solo Acoustic - The Streetside Blues Plus Special Guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

Dotty London Oslo, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

Avalanche Party + Canshaker Pi The Victoria, London, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

Hot Dub Time Machine O2 Academy Brixton, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

Detroit Swindle XOYO, London

Saturday 6th October 2018 - Sunday 7th October 2018

Feeling Gloomy The Phoenix, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

Club De Fromage - London's greatest pop party O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

Not Another Indie Disco O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

John Morales Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 6th October 2018

Massive Wagons (Four Sticks Weekender) New Cross Inn, London

Sunday 7th October 2018

Revolution Pro Wrestling Live At The Cockpit 33 The Cockpit Theatre, London

Sunday 7th October 2018

REGINALD D HUNTER + SIMON BRODKIN AKA LEE NELSON + ELEANOR TIERNAN + RUSSELL HICKS The Garage, London

Sunday 7th October 2018

Three Days Grace O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Sunday 7th October 2018

Lui Hill Thousand Island, London

Sunday 7th October 2018

Donny McCaslin Scala London, London

Sunday 7th October 2018

Roy Hargrove Jazz Cafe, London, London

Sunday 7th October 2018

Donavon Frankenreiter Plus Special Guests Ferris & Sylvester Dingwalls, London

Monday 8th October 2018

Bastien Keb Plus Lapp London Oslo, London

Monday 8th October 2018

Lany Plus Special Guests O2 Forum, London

Monday 8th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Okilly Dokilly The Borderline, London

Monday 8th October 2018

Motown Gold XOYO, London

Monday 8th October 2018

Martin Kohlstedt + Guests St Pancras Old Church, London

Monday 8th October 2018

Col3trane Plus special guests Village Underground, London

Monday 8th October 2018

Billy Lockett Plus Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Tuesday 9th October 2018

Loski Plus Special Guests KOKO, London

Tuesday 9th October 2018

Phum Viphurit The Borderline, London

Tuesday 9th October 2018

Ensemble E-DO Rich Mix, London, London

Tuesday 9th October 2018

Roy Hargrove Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 9th October 2018

Villagers of Ioannina City The Garage, London

Tuesday 9th October 2018

Corky Laing Plays Mountain + Support 100 Club, London

Tuesday 9th October 2018

Shallou plus Embrz London Oslo, London

Tuesday 9th October 2018

Fatherson + Special Guests Scala London, London

Tuesday 9th October 2018

tragicsasha + Special guests The Waiting Room, London

Tuesday 9th October 2018

Okkervil River Support Honey Harper KOKO, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Hogjaw Plus Special Guests O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Noah Carter Plus Special Guests The Camden Assembly, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Eliza Plus special guests Jazz Cafe, London, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Harry Connick Jr. Plus special guests London Palladium, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Texas Music Takeover The Borderline, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Hunter & The Bear Plus Alvarez Kings Scala London, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Teleman Oval Space, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Noble Jacks Plus Laky The Islington, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Amber Arcades The Dome, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Tip Top Recordings 8th Anniversary Party with Bed Rugs + Japanese Television + Jetstream Pony The Waiting Room, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Oly Ralfe + Special Guests St Pancras Old Church, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Litany The Lexington, London

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Stepback - the 90s concert The SSE Arena, Wembley, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Mark Kozelek of Sun Kil Moon Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Steve Hackett Genesis Revisted Band with Orchestra London Palladium, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Lake Street Dive + Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Yonaka Electric Ballroom, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Poets Of The Fall Plus Blackout Problems O2 Academy Islington, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Dawn Landes Support JF ROBITAILLE & LAIL ARAD The Borderline, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Tom Speight + Kerri Watt + Tommy Ashby Thousand Island, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Stu Larsen and Natsuki Kurai + Special Guests The Courtyard, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Wild Front Plus Lock The Camden Assembly, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Motown Gold: A Night of Motown Jazz Cafe, London, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Ghetts Plus special guests Jazz Cafe, London, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Nasty C Electrowerkz, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

The Black Queen Plus Tennis System + Kanga Bush Hall, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Virginia Wing London Oslo, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Tertia May The Waiting Room, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Sleep Token Plus Exploding Birdsong St. Pancras Old Church, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Litany The Moth Club, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

Wo Fat + The Devil And The Almighty Blues Underworld, London

Thursday 11th October 2018

The Pierce Brothers + Support SOHAM DE Electric Ballroom, London

Friday 12th October 2018

Locomondo at London plus Irene Skylakaki O2 Academy Islington, London

Friday 12th October 2018

Jo Harman + Support 229 The Venue, London

Friday 12th October 2018

The Rifles Singles Tour plus Tiger Pilot O2 Forum, London

Friday 12th October 2018

Bad Rabbits Plus Grove Street Families & PENGSHUi Boston Music Room, London

Friday 12th October 2018

Beoga + Special Guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Friday 12th October 2018

Jack Broadbent Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 12th October 2018

Indian Queens plus Candy Says and 14.03 Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Friday 12th October 2018

Negative Gemini + Guests Shacklewell Arms, London

Friday 12th October 2018

Dark Rooms Plus Special Guests London Oslo, London

Friday 12th October 2018

David Rodigan Plus special guests Village Underground, London

Friday 12th October 2018

Bellaire + FYI Chris Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 12th October 2018

Motorheadache Plus Special Guest O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 13th October 2018

The Hot Sprockets plus special guests O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 13th October 2018

Barclay James Harvest Islington Assembly Hall, London

Saturday 13th October 2018

Beat:Cancer Winter Tour: LONDON Xenturion Prime + Sirus + Special Guests Electrowerkz, London

Saturday 13th October 2018 - Sunday 14th October 2018

My Baby The Garage, London

Saturday 13th October 2018

Sly5thAve presents The Invisible Man: An Orchestral Tribute to Dr. Dre Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 13th October 2018

The Invisible Orchestra The Borderline, London

Saturday 13th October 2018

Texas Music Takeover London Oslo, London

Saturday 13th October 2018

System 7 & Mirror System + DJ Josko Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Saturday 13th October 2018

David Rodigan Plus special guests Village Underground, London

Saturday 13th October 2018

Club De Fromage - London's greatest pop party O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 13th October 2018

Not Another Indie Disco O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 13th October 2018

Soul City presents Eli Escobar Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 13th October 2018

RevPro: Global Wars UK 2018 Brixton Recreation Centre , London

Sunday 14th October 2018

Whoopi Goldberg plus Gina Yashere Eventim Apollo, London

Sunday 14th October 2018

Desiigner KOKO, London

Sunday 14th October 2018

The Sons Of Pitches Plus Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Sunday 14th October 2018

Daniel Brandt & Eternal Something Jazz Cafe, London, London

Sunday 14th October 2018

Erlend Øye & La Comitiva Bush Hall, London

Sunday 14th October 2018

Fela Kuti's Birthday Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 15th October 2018

Nakhane Plus Sam Johnson Village Underground, London

Monday 15th October 2018

77:78 + Guests London Oslo, London

Monday 15th October 2018

Erlend Øye & La Comitiva Bush Hall, London

Monday 15th October 2018

Satellite Stories + LCMDF The Lexington, London

Monday 15th October 2018

How To Dress Well Corsica Studios, London

Monday 15th October 2018

Jaakko Eino Kalevi plus special guests The Moth Club, London

Monday 15th October 2018

Tom Grennan Plus Elli Ingram O2 Academy Brixton, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Childcare Plus Special Guests Lazy Day Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Richard Thompson Plus Joan Shelley Barbican Hall, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Becky Hill Plus Special Guests Electric Brixton, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Hardy Caprio Plus special guests O2 Forum, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Astroid Boys Plus Special Guests Boston Music Room, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Father Plus Special Guests XOYO, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Franc Moody plus Wesley & Mathilda Homer Village Underground, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Laura Veirs + guests Led To Sea Bush Hall, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Dan Lancaster London Oslo, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

You Tell Me (featuring Field Music’s Peter Brewis and Sarah Hayes) The Waiting Room, London

Tuesday 16th October 2018

Karine Polwart Cadogan Hall, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Beach House Troxy, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

K.FLAY Plus Special Guests Heaven, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

John Butler Trio + special guests Eventim Apollo, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Sophie And The Giants Plus Special Guests The Waiting Room, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Jay Prince Plus Special Guests Jazz Cafe, London, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

The Tailormade Plus The Tin Pigeons + Lucy May Walker The Borderline, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

The Miseducation Anniversary - A Live Rendition Of Lauryn Hill XOYO, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

DakhaBrakha Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Dayo Bello Plus Special Guests The Courtyard, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Leifur James The Pickle Factory, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Boy Azooga Plus Special Guests Scala London, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Matt Simons Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Bo Ningen + Special Guests The Moth Club, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Speedy Ortiz The Garage, London

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Lemaitre + Dagny Heaven, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Ry Cooder + Joachim Cooder Cadogan Hall, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Beach House Troxy, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Gwenno Islington Assembly Hall, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Bloody Knees Plus Special Guests Underworld, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Cassia + Giant Rooks + Bangal Lancers The Garage, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Annisokay & I Set My Friends On Fire O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Aadae + Ezra Bruno London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

London On Da Track Plus Special Guests XOYO, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Joe Grind Plus special guests Electrowerkz, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Sea Girls + The Pale White Scala London, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Westerman London Oslo, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Sick Joy Plus Mantra Shacklewell Arms, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

STEPHEN JAMES SMITH Plus special guests St Pancras Old Church, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Steady Holiday + Guests The Islington, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Palace Plus Guests Hoxton Hall, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Husky Loops Corsica Studios, London

Thursday 18th October 2018

Attila + Eskimo Callboy + The Browning O2 Academy Islington, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Crossfaith + Guests Electric Ballroom, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Black Peaks + Bossk + Gold Key Underworld, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn Plus Special Guests Corsica Studios, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Saxon + Y&T + Wayward Sons Roundhouse, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Fickle Friends + Marsicans O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Friday 19th October 2018

The Posies 30th Anniversary Tour Jon Auer / Ken Stringfellow / Mike Musburger / Dave Fox The legendary lineup from “Frosting on the Beater” + Tailor The Garage, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Glass Tiger Student Central (Formerly ULU), London

Friday 19th October 2018

Dahlia Sleeps + Majik and O MATAEUS Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Friday 19th October 2018

African Head Charge Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Hot Snakes + DEAF WISH London Oslo, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Rina Sawayama Parallel Lines and Live Nation Present Heaven, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Tony Iommi with Phil Alexander 'A Life In Music' The Emmanuel Centre, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Rick Ross Troxy, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Anomalie + Tommasi Cappellato Dingwalls, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Havana Música presents: A Celebration Of Cuban Music Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Delgres 100 Club, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Plastician Does Disco The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Andrés Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 19th October 2018

Willie J Healey All Ages Matinee Show The Moth Club, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Drive: Immersive Film Experience Secret Venue, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Eric Martin O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

The Jam’d 40th Anniversary: All Mod Cons (plus greatest hits set) O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Hot Snakes London Oslo, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Cosmic Hard Dance - Ghouls from outer space! The Albany, London

Saturday 20th October 2018 - Sunday 21st October 2018

Hustle Wrestling present: Hustlepalooza - It's Still Real To Us Dammit! The Garage, London

Saturday 20th October 2018
Saturday 20th October 2018

Drive: Immersive Film Experience Secret Venue, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Session Victim XOYO, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Places + Faces Plus Special Guests KOKO, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

dBridge Plus Special Guests Village Underground, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Club De Fromage - London's greatest pop party O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Not Another Indie Disco O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Saturday 20th October 2018

Blue Lab Beats Plus Special Guests Oval Space, London

Sunday 21st October 2018

Lordi + Silver Dust + Egokills The Garage, London

Sunday 21st October 2018

Novo Amor Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Carpenter Brut Plus GosT O2 Forum, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Mr Carmack Plus Special Guests Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Orchestra Orange: A Live Rendition Of Frank Ocean XOYO, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Mina Rose plus special guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Polish Club Sebright Arms, London

Monday 22nd October 2018

Brian Jonestown Massacre Plus special guests O2 Forum, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

CC Smugglers + Special Guests Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Novo Amor Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

RE:IMAGINE Watch the Throne - An Orchestral Rendition of Kanye and Jay-Z XOYO, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Sam Evian Support comes from Leif Erikson (main) Hollow Hand (opener) Hoxton Hall, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

The Chats Plus special guests Electric Ballroom, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Cat Power Roundhouse, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Bixiga 70 Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Lawson Plus special guests The Garage, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Tickets available on:

Puma Blue Scala London, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Stevie Appleton Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Ryan McGarvey + THE LUKE DOHERTY BAND 100 Club, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Leyya Sebright Arms, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Agar Agar Village Underground, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Okay Kaya + Guests Chats Palace, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Sophie Fabric Night Club, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Haiku Hands Plus Special Guests Corsica Studios, London

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Ash Plus Death by Unga Bunga O2 Forum, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Her's The Dome, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Two Another plus special guests XOYO, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Black Honey + Special Guests Electric Ballroom, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

The Blind Boys Of Alabama Islington Assembly Hall, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

CC Clarke Thousand Island, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Orquesta Akokan Under The Bridge (at Chelsea Football Club), London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Giant Party + Guests The Lexington, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Eleanor Friedberger London Oslo, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Harvey Causon Plus Special Guests The Pickle Factory, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Kingswood Plus Special Guests Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Kizzy Crawford The Islington, London

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Krept & Konan Plus Special Guests Alexandra Palace, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Tickets available on:

Lucy Spraggan + Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Solomon Grey + guests Union Chapel, London, N1 2UN, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Bluesfest - John Fogerty Plus Special Guests Steve Miller Band The O2 Arena, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

BIG ZUU Plus Special Guests O2 Academy Islington, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Our Girl The Garage, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Our Last Night & Hands Like Houses Plus Special Guests Electric Ballroom, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Bad Sounds Plus Special Guests " Indoor Pets & Dylan Cartlidge Heaven, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Caitlyn Scarlett Plus Special Guests Servant Jazz Quarters, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Culture Abuse Plus Gouge Away & Funeral Shakes + High Vis Boston Music Room, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Snail Mail The Dome, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

BC Camplight + Peneleope Isles + Beckie Margaret Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Menace Beach plus Cruel World London Oslo, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Marc O'Reilly Plus Special Guests Paper Dress Vintage, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Palm + guests The Moth Club, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

BlackWaters + Retro Video Club + RedFaces London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

Michl Plus Special Guests London Bermondsey Social Club, London

Thursday 25th October 2018

The Rasmus Plus The Shiver & Overlaps KOKO, London

Friday 26th October 2018

The Daniel Wakeford Experience Plus The Fabricators O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah: Some Loud Thunder 10th Anniversary Tour Plus Special Guest: Madeline Kenney + Murray A. Lightburn (of The Dears) Electric Ballroom, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters & Van Morrison Plus Special Guests Colin Macleod The O2, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Lord Huron + Malena Zavala Roundhouse, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Jack Maynard Plus GOAT (Conor Maynard & Jack Maynard) O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Friday 26th October 2018

The Marcus King Band plus special guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Brix and the Extricated Plus grasshopper Dingwalls, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Bluesfest 2018: Raphael Saadiq Indigo at The O2, London

Friday 26th October 2018

FEWS Plus special guests Boston Music Room, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Go Kart Mozart plus special guests The Moth Club, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Back To The Planet / Culture Shock / RDF New Cross Inn, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Wednesday 13 plus special guests The Garage, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Freddie McGregor Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Amber Olivier Plus Special Guests The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Snakecharmer plus guests Zal Cleminson’s Sin' Dogs ULU Live - London, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Jono McCleery + Emil Landman Redon, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Josefin Ohrn + The Liberation St Pancras Old Church, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Naxatras Plus Support The Black Heart, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Fine Wine: Frankenstein's Wine The Camden Assembly, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Star Shaped Club Oasis Special featuring Oas-is O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Friday 26th October 2018

BCUC Jazz Cafe, London, London

Friday 26th October 2018

Dub FX + Special Guests Electric Ballroom, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

State Champs + Seaway + Stand Atlantic + Woes Roundhouse, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Bluesfest - Zac Brown Band Plus Special Guests Beth Hart The O2 Arena, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Echo Town Thousand Island, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

The Black Eyed Peas Masters Of The Sun Tour Eventim Apollo, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Bluesfest 2018: Robert Cray plus Don Bryant feat. the Bo Keys Indigo at The O2, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

People Under the Stairs Jazz Cafe, London, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Wednesday 13 plus special guests The Garage, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

David Murray & Saul Williams Islington Assembly Hall, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Sunstack Jones Plus Special Guests The Islington, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Yotto: Worldwide Hyperfall Tour XOYO, London

Saturday 27th October 2018 - Sunday 28th October 2018

Club De Fromage & Not Another Indie Disco Halloween SpecialClub De Fromage Halloween SpecialClub De Fromage Halloween Special O2 Academy Islington, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Mike Skinner, Donae’o, Youngs Teflon, Kwengface, Star.One, P Montana Electric Brixton, London

Saturday 27th October 2018

Black Celebration 2018 DAF (UK Exclusive) + The Young Gods (UK Exclusive) + Suicide Commando (UK Exclusive) + Empathy Test + Sulpher + DKAG + Machine Rox + DJs O2 Forum, London

Sunday 28th October 2018 - Monday 29th October 2018

Bluesfest - Counting Crows Plus Very Special Guest Alison Krauss + The White Buffalo The O2 Arena, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

The Black Eyed Peas Masters Of The Sun Tour Eventim Apollo, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

Damien Escobar Plus special guests KOKO, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

Lankum The Borderline, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

William Basinski Jazz Cafe, London, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

Tijuana Cartel O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

The Lovely Eggs Scala London, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

The Rubinoos + special guests: THE SURFIN' LUNGS 100 Club, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

Fistula & Grime The Black Heart, London

Sunday 28th October 2018

Heatwave Jazz Cafe, London, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Blood Orange plus Kelsey Lu O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Coeur de Pirate Plus special guests The Garage, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever plus special guests KOKO, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Gecko + support DANIEL PIPER The Borderline, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Ruel Omeara, 6 O'Meara St, London SE1 1TE, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Grace Carter Plus special guests Village Underground, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Gold Star + Guests The Waiting Room, London

Monday 29th October 2018

Jennie Abrahamson + Special Guests Rich Mix, London, London

Monday 29th October 2018

alt-J plus AK Patterson Royal Albert Hall, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

John Grant Plus Special Guests Two Medicine O2 Academy Brixton, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Less Than Jake | Reel Big Fish Plus Zebrahead, Suburban Legends & DJ Matt Stocks O2 Forum, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Serpentwithfeet plus guests Islington Assembly Hall, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Phosphorescent Plus Special Guests O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Shred Kelly Plus Hannah Scott O2 Academy2 Islington, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Carla Bley Trios Jazz Cafe, London, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

The Delta Ladies / JFK BLUE + support 100 Club, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Mutual Benefit London Oslo, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Marlon Williams EartH - Hackney Arts Centre, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Samm Henshaw Plus Special Guests Scala London, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Noah Slee Plus Special Guests Hoxton Bar & Kitchen, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Marissa Nadler St Matthias Church, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Trevor Powers plus special guests Electrowerkz, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Annabel Allum Plus Sam Johnson The Moth Club, London

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Venues in London